Interment Remains

PC_CommunityMembersService_Digital_Page_1In Remembrance

August 31, 2021 at 11 a.m.


Haven of Rest
8503 WA-16 Gig Harbor, WA 98332


Please join the Pierce County Medical Examiner at a graveside service where we will lay to rest members of our community who have passed away and whose remains are unclaimed.


Chaplain Dale Amundsen will officiate. Attendees will be able to pay tribute with a rose provided at the service.


View the Service Program

PIERCE COUNTY COMMUNITY MEMBERS WHO WILL BE LAID TO REST AUGUST 31, 2021


Decedent NameAge at DeathCity of DeathDate of Death
Charles Scott Cooper37Tacoma30-Nov-08
Loyal Emerson Day61Lakewood26-Mar-17
Thomas G Andrews74Puyallup25-Sep-17
Ruth Ann Williams76Tacoma15-Oct-17
Gertraude M Taut76Tacoma15-Oct-17
Richard A Beach67Tacoma01-Nov-17
Glenn D Glover74Tacoma23-Nov-17
Brenda Lee Kilbury55Lakewood10-Nov-17
Rafael Lunares Casey79Tacoma29-Nov-17
Charles Boiling71Tacoma16-Dec-17
Charles Earl Elzea69Tacoma09-Dec-17
William Michael Francis59Lakewood20-Dec-17
Robert Hale Gibson Jr.64Tacoma22-Dec-17
Jim Tung Richmond69Tacoma22-Dec-17
Glory Jean Halstead63Tacoma02-Jan-18
Albert Anthony Houle75Tacoma14-Jan-18
Patricia Bigbee69University Place10-Dec-17
Sueann Claxton72Tacoma22-Jan-18

 Christopher A Ness

 53

 Puyallup

 20-Feb-18
Richard Stephen Bilyeu64Tacoma04-Mar-18
Archie Andrew Barrett74Lakewood02-Mar-18
Samnieng Perez69Tacoma13-Mar-18
Kenneth D Potter61Puyallup06-Mar-18
Frances Mae Dickerson74Tacoma22-Mar-18
Susan Michelle Allen52Tacoma23-Mar-18
Christopher Todd Newbern48Tacoma29-Mar-18
John George Kiessling63Tacoma27-Mar-18
Wesley James Strong26Tacoma10-Apr-18
Russell J McCaughan76Tacoma22-Apr-18
Gordon J Lanzi67Tacoma21-Apr-18
Elizabeth Jane Tuohy55Puyallup01-Apr-18
John Einar Sund64University Place03-May-18
Dianna Leason Eason- Lathrop58Graham07-May-18
Sharon Kay Newbern75Tacoma13-Mar-18
Mack Anthony Thompson43Tacoma19-May-18
Lisa M Rucker61Tacoma08-Jun-18
Lawerence Lee Lowery65Tacoma14-Jun-18
Andrew Russell Tetrault44Tacoma20-Jun-18
Richard Stephen Woolford Jr.63Tacoma14-May-18
James L McGhee63Tacoma17-Jun-18
Sung N Jeong93Lakewood21-Feb-18
David Allen Sears61Tacoma01-Jul-18
Roger Franklin McKnight71Longbranch21-Jul-18
Timothy Allen Hough62Tacoma24-Jul-18
Mekael N Barehe55Tacoma04-Jul-18
Zirone C Ware59Tacoma26-Jul-18
Tammy Renee Kent44Unknown location25-Jan-10
George Douglas Crocker Jr.50Tacoma08-Aug-18
Keith Ray Woodman59Tacoma15-Aug-18
Michelle Vancise Reeder66Tacoma19-Aug-18
Teodore Bocsa71Roy23-Aug-18
Stephen Richards67Tacoma31-Aug-18
David Svedberg71Tacoma28-Aug-18
Robert Spencer Sisson68Tacoma05-Sep-18
Earl William Jones68Puyallup14-Oct-18
James David Harris56Tacoma16-Oct-18
Ray Bernard Houston III34Tacoma31-Oct-18
William Cecil Brown78Tacoma29-Oct-18
Adonis Richardson0Tacoma18-Oct-18
Wesley P Exum Sr.58Tacoma08-Nov-18
Diane Lynn Newsom- Hunt57Tacoma07-Nov-18
Suzanne T Henna65Tacoma20-Nov-18
Arthur Leroy Ahlstedt66Lakewood27-Nov-18
Christine F Guay50Puyallup16-Nov-18
Frances Shirley Cyphers85Puyallup06-Dec-18
James Hayden66Tacoma26-Dec-18
Fred A Stocker76Gig Harbor01-Jan-19
Jerry E Spicer63Joint Base Lewis- McChord03-Jan-19
Marvin Julian71Puyallup03-Jan-19
Sheba Doreen Miller30Tacoma03-Feb-95
Cyrus Yoo Kim78University Place13-Jan-19
Patricia Ann Johnson70Tacoma28-Dec-18
Kolenekeo C Darwin Kaeo62Tacoma20-Jan-19
Paul Joseph Brown54Roy25-Jan-19
Eric Franklin Eggers58Lakewood01-Feb-19
Chad R Howard40Tacoma24-Feb-19
Devlin Jon Aanes
 56

 Tacoma

 24-Feb-19
Paul Edward Travis47Lakewood27-Feb-19
Tina Ann Kysor57Tacoma06-Mar-19
William Edgar Harris III40Tacoma12-Mar-19
Juanita M Condon74Puyallup03-Jan-19
Charles N Mathewson55Puyallup12-Mar-19
Penelope Lyn Bourdon72Tacoma10-Mar-19
Isaac Rabyu Arthur58Tacoma29-Mar-19
Gia Leann James53Tacoma01-Apr-19
Ina Anna Cool86Tacoma28-Mar-19
Donald L Crawford77Tacoma10-Apr-19
John L Jobe57Spanaway12-Apr-19
Phyllis E Anderson97Lakewood12-Apr-19
Randall Wade Haug55Fife12-Apr-19
Gregory David Tygett53Sumner17-Apr-19
Marilyn J Nelson82Tacoma20-Apr-19
Robin L Sheaffer70Tacoma20-Apr-19
Mark Shawn Levagood54Lakewood04-May-19
Sun Umbach75Tacoma28-Apr-19
Margaret Carter75Puyallup07-May-19
Stanislav Stefan74Gig Harbor23-May-19
Timothy Alan Slayton46Tacoma21-May-19
Debbie Jo Kope59Tacoma03-Jun-19
Sylvester Turner Jr.88Tacoma26-Jun-19
Carl Dowsett66Tacoma28-Jun-19
William C Anderson72Tacoma09-Jul-19
Grace E Cambe73Tacoma10-Jul-19
Bobby Junior Whitt Jr.52Tacoma26-Jul-19
Reid Derek Renfield67Tacoma17-Aug-19
Lawrence Earl Clark62Bonney Lake30-Aug-19
Jeffrey Harold Lumberg59Tacoma01-Sep-19
Felicitas Kirk71University Place05-Sep-19
Maureen E Thornton73Tacoma06-Sep-19
Judy Irene Kleiner72Gig Harbor11-Sep-19
Jeffrey Lawrence Kincade63University Place15-Sep-19
Chong Suon Loper79Tacoma19-Sep-19
Charles Ray Carroll49Parkland28-Sep-19
Robert T Riggins73University Place23-Oct-19
Ronald Vorak75Puyallup23-Oct-19
Carole H Norris72Tacoma28-Oct-19

 George Dean Grogan

 54

 Fife

 09-Nov-19
John F Johansen71Tacoma17-Nov-19
Kathleen M Bunch77University Place19-Nov-19
Peter Heryford50Tacoma25-Nov-19
Dawee Yang49Puyallup01-Dec-19
Charles Leon Kutch66Tacoma04-Dec-19
Arthur McCracken71Gig Harbor12-Dec-19
Susan Vail76Lakewood29-Dec-19
Kenneth Miotke64Tacoma27-Dec-19
William Miles75Puyallup12-Dec-19
Janet Gay Weaver58Fife19-Jan-20
Lyn Whitaker88Tacoma27-Dec-19
Violet Shaffer73University Place27-Jan-20
James Lee Radford65Tacoma30-Jan-20
Kimie Antilla86Lakewood01-Feb-20
Kenneth E Howard51Tacoma07-Feb-20
Samantha Kate Brickell53Tacoma15-Feb-20
Allen Bruce Pearson81University Place01-Mar-20
Patricia Allen82Tacoma01-Mar-20
Dickie Lon Wolfenden66Tacoma04-Apr-20
Robert Henry Hawkins77Tacoma14-Apr-20
Arthur L. Defore62Tacoma15-Apr-20
Roberto Bermudes-Riega60Lakewood20-Apr-20
David Glenn Todd65Puyallup02-Apr-20
Thomas Anthony Jakubowski67Lakewood27-Apr-20
Charles D Spano70University Place05-May-20
Tuan V Ngo57Tacoma13-May-20
Bryant Franklin Norris73Tacoma15-May-20
Juan Jesus Green50Lakewood23-May-20
Michael Ottis Thompson67Tacoma28-May-20
James Edward Swope67Tacoma08-Jun-20
Theodore William Olson67Tacoma15-Jun-20
James P Douglas83Tacoma11-Jun-20
Joanne Kay Peterson83Gig Harbor28-Jun-20
Sally Ann Miller76University Place29-Jun-20
Sharon L Winters81Tacoma30-Jun-20
Michael H S Hahn66University Place11-Jun-20
Steven J Tuohy64Tacoma08-Jul-20
Shanda Mae Atwood46Tacoma18-Jul-20
Colleen Burslem80Tacoma24-Jul-20
Douglas Clifford Holt73Lakewood26-Jul-20
Paul Andrew Andersen60Puyallup26-Jul-20
Silvia Hayek85Lakewood10-Aug-20
Maurice V Bennett62Tacoma15-Aug-20
Lisa Ann Wilson52Lakewood20-Aug-20
Unidentified
Unknown location
Unidentified
Unknown location
Unidentified
Unknown location
Michael A Sims
Unknown location
Margariet
Unknown location