Planning and Public Works

 

For general Pierce County Planning and Public Works questions call 253-798-7250.

All other Planning and Public Works inquiries click here.

CONTACT US

____________________________________________________________



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Propst, Rodney Assistant Airport & Ferry Division 253-798-8551
Rogers, Randy Airport & Ferry Administrator 253-798-2421
Lacsina, Nicholas Management Analyst 253-798-6355
Smith, Lissa Airport/Ferry Maintenance and Operations Lead 253-798-3779
Vanslyke, Justin Airport/Ferry Maintenance and Operations Tech 253-798-8550
Willis, Cynthia Office Assistant 3 253-798-2478

Building & Code Enforcement 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cooke, Carolyn Office Assistant 3 253-798-2769
Rowe, Jeffrey Building Official 253-798-7126
Abil, Javid Plans Examiner 1 253-798-3062
Arbogast, Jason Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-8582
Ball, Sam Building Inspector 253-798-7224
Bennon, Tricia Plans Examiner, Lead 253-798-7162
Bistryski, Joseph Building Inspector 253-798-3028
Christoph, Todd Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-4059
Core, Mark Building Inspector 253-798-7208
Doughty, Kim Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-2578
Eagle, Eric Building Inspector 253-798-7241
Gain, Derek Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-8574
Hankel, Laura Office Assistant 3 253-798-2105
Hill, Donald Building Inspector, Lead 253-798-2743
Kelly, Lawrence Building Inspector 253-798-7396
Krehbiel, Bryon Building Inspector 253-798-6365
Krueger, Troy Building Inspector 253-798-6853
Lee, Michael Building Inspector 253-798-2786
Luppino, Mark Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-4665
Magnussen, Donna Plans Examiner 2 253-798-7262
Mathis, Robert Plans Examiner 2 253-798-7255
Mauer, Stephen Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-4235
McClain, Steve Plans Examiner 2 253-798-3167
Neal, Jordan Plans Examiner 2 253-798-7159
Nozsar, Lajoska Building Inspector 253-798-3739
Orr, HeidiLynn Office Assistant 3 253-798-8596
Reed, Yvonne Code Enforcement Lead 253-798-4122
Snowden, Brian Plans Examiner 1 253-798-3726
Stenstrom, Rick Plans Examiner 1 253-798-2432
Swanson, Craig Solid Waste Project Coordinator 253-798-4660
Trepus, Brad Building Inspector 253-798-2298
Waggood, Nick Assistant Building Official 253-798-6857
Wagner, Mary Plans Examiner 2 253-798-2339
Waters, Larry Building Inspector 253-798-2601
Woodard, Daniel Plans Examiner 2 253-798-7178
Patterson, Tyra Environmental Project Coordinator 253-798-2976

Business and Financial Operations Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
High, Kurt Management Analyst 253-798-3853
Lovshin, Libbi Business and Financial Operations Manager 253-798-4106
Sashko, Mallory Grant Accountant 1 253-798-4127
Achey, Candace Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-4131
Dahlstrom, Debi Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2496
Hansen, Margaret Grant Accountant 1 253-798-3730
Hartley, Stacy Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2495
Huntley, Debra Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-6804
Langel, Victor Accountant 2 253-798-3191
Maguire, Katie Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2576
Mayse, Diane Accounting Assistant 2 Diane 253-798-3161
Roberts, Sandi Acting Budget & Fiscal Manager 253-798-
Thach, Cuc Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-7251
Solberg, Cynara Office Assistant 2 253-798-4679

Development Center 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Busek, CC Office Assistant 2 253-798-2396
Denley, Lynda Office Assistant 2 253-798-7370
Stender, Kevin Development Center Manager 253-798-3713
Weishaar, Karon Office Assistant 2 253-798-6342
Acree, David Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3749
Connors, Jennifer Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-6086
Felton, Rondi Civil Engineer 1 253-798-4236
Fredrickson, Jennifer Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-7148
Hunter, Debbie Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-3750
Kelley, Rachel Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-3106
Moeller, Cassandra Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2391
Parks, Helen Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-3287
Ridenour, Krystelle Civil Engineer 2 Limited Duration 253-798-3064
Robinson, Jaime Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-2736
Scott, Amanda Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-2437
Serad, Troy Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2428
Smith, Dan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-7185
Ubil, Ashley Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-2854
Wakefield, Amy Permit and Development Center Supervisor 253-798-3160
Whitcomb, Dan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-7153
Wiley, Marcus Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-6093
Williams, Jana Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-7197
May, Debra GIS Cartographer 2 253-798-3684

Development Engineering  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brells, Mitch Engineering Manager 253-798-3755
Anderson, Dawn Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2291
Arroyo, Alma Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2287
Barber, Paul Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3754
Brizuela, Mauricio Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4134
Buckley, Bob Engineering Technician 4 253-798-3075
Burkart, Scott Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4631
Collet, Christine Office Assistant 3 253-798-2517
Cornejo, Omar Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2412
Crest, John Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2435
Fremont, Larry Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7187
Gratzer, Rodney Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4653
Jernegan, Roger Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4062
Kidston, Jeff Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2106
Knox, Sam Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3709
Langevin, Gary Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6360
Lissak, Erik Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2084
Michaelsen, Arne Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3751
Murdock, Scott Engineering Technician 4 253-798-3756
Nolan, Michael Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2439
Patterson, Dennis Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2539
Pearson, Ryan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3074
Peterson, Dave Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3196
Richmond, Logan Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3747
Schade, Seth Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3035
Smith, Rance Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4114
Staats, Jonathan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2353
Starkey, Tremayne Office Assistant 2 253-798-3762
Tebaldi, Chris Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2783
Zetts, Michael Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4112
Zukauskas, Joseph Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3076

Director's Office 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aasen, Anthea Project Analyst 253-798-2253
Gratzer, Patty Office Assistant 3 253-798-8587
Halsan, Melanie Assistant Director of Planning and Public Works 253-798-2759
Rhinehart, Sheryl Project Analyst 253-798-2512
Rickman, Toby Deputy Director of Planning and Public Works  
Tetatzin, PE, PMP, Jen Director of Planning and Public Works 253-798-2754

Division of Innovation and Technology 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Clark, Ray Business Systems Manager 253-798-2735
Krogmeier, Elliott Computer Systems Business Analyst 2 253-798-2097
Ross, Laura Computer Systems Business Analyst 3 253-798-7035
Carter, Chris Computer Systems Business Analyst 2 253-798-7048
Garza, Becky Computer Systems Business Analyst 1 253-798-7141
Neermann, Juli Computer Systems Business Analyst 1 253-798-6757
Young, Robbyn Computer Systems Business Analyst 2 253-798-6219

HR Administration/Fiscal 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Luxton, Jeff Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2619
O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Office Assistant 2 Jennifer.O&# 253-798-3946

Maintenance and Operations Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Shagren, Dakota Engineering Technician 2 253-798-2579
Wagner, Bruce Maintenance Manager 2 253-798-6051


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Farley, Pat Traffic Signal Technician 2 253-798-8000
Holdener, Susan Contracts and Project Coordinator 253-798-7172
Stacy, Brian County Engineer 253-798-7257
Agnew, Kimberley Traffic Sign Technician 253-278-1188
Alvarez, Corina Engineering Technician 2 253-798-4824
Ames, Jeff Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3233
Amundsen, Gary Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2271
Amundsen, Eric Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2407
Ashley, David Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3582
Aske, Jim Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6823
Bailey, Christina Office Assistant 3 253-798-2489
Baughman, Patrick Civil Engineer 3 253-798-3157
Belleza, Raymond Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2276
Benedict, Jared PPW Maintenance Field Supervisor 253-798-8520
Blakely, Sierra Environmental Biologist 1 253-798-2269
Borgeson, Dawn Program Manager 253-798-2272
Boyd, Kelly Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3689
Bright, Curtis Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6824
Bryant, Allen Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6863
Butner, Richard Traffic Operations Supervisor 253-798-8003
Carmin, Linda Office Assistant 3 253-798-7026
Cavanagh, Darin Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2284
Chen, Jie Planner 3 253-798-3553
Churchill, Brian Associate Traffic Engineer 253-798-2259
Cook, Sean Engineering Technician 4 253-798-3221
Cooper, Gretchen Engineering Technician 2 253-798-2266
Croskey, Ken Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-3279
Cuzzetto, Suzie Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2278
Da Silva Rage, Gustavo Traffic Sign Technician Gustavo.Da Silva 253-798-8000
Davis, Katherine Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2483
Davis, Andrew Civil Engineer 3 253-798-6913
Dickens, Chase Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3202
Dickman, Richard Civil Engineer 3 253-798-3216
Do, Hai-Van Management Analyst 253-798-3583
Douglas, Raymond Traffic Signal Technician 1 253-798-8000
Downs, Rondi Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3214
Duane, Katelynn Office Assistant 2 253-798-8001
Dussault, Gregory Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2243
Edwards, Alyssa Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2277
Engelhardt, Richard Engineering Technician 2 253-798-4222
Estep, Christopher Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6814
Fouraker, Jeffrey Traffic Signal Technician 2 253-798-8000
Fredson, Timothy Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2617
Gearhart, Casey Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8001
Germer, Debbie Planner 3 253-798-3556
Gertje, Henry Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6826
Gertje, Kit Engineering Technician 2 253-798-2263
Gizinski, Justin Traffic Signal Technician 1 253-798-8000
Good, Brandon Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3071
Grindley, Rory Traffic Engineer 253-798-2275
Grondahl, Michael Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3228
Guenther, Maxine Right-Of-Way Agent 1 253-798-7019
Hamashima, Jesse Planning Manager 253-798-2760
Hatcher, Sarah Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8026
Hedges, Clinton Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6816
Hendricks, Gary Planner 3 253-798-2860
Henry, Claudia Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3678
Hess, Gregory Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2283
Hicks, Sheridan Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3679
Hill, John Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-6347
Hudson, David Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3222
Hupper , Steven Civil Engineer 1 Steven.Hupper @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-2473
Ignacio, Ronald Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2244
James, Jeffrey Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7043
James, Patricia Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-8002
Jamileh, Salah Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7192
Johnston, Brian Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-7046
Ketler, Chris Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3236
Kingtailik, David Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000
Kingtalik, Amanda Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2746
Kosarek, Rudy Traffic Signal Technician 2 253-798-8000
Kulkarni, Vidyadhar Associate Traffic Engineer 253-798-2267
Lakose, Christina Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2260
Lee, Troy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3555
Leingang, Klayton Civil Engineer 1 253-798-7032
Lewis-Miller, Peter Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6813
Mackey, Brandon Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000
Mallari, Gretchen Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-3729
Manley, Michael Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2261
Manners, Christopher Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2273
Martin, Steven PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-8005
Martin, Fred Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2274
McMillen, Tom Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3232
Messinger, Kenneth Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3517
Moeller, Scott Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2594
Mortensen, Michael Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3091
Neal, Letticia Engineering Manager 253-798-7041
Norton, Ben Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2472
Novlan, Gregory Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2262
Obermire, Kerry Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2286
O'Crotty, Hilda Office Assistant 3 253-798-4697
Omegna, Suzanne Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-2236
Oniskey, Nicholas Engineering Technician 4 253-798-2702
page, Vernon PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-8006
Perez, Crystal Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2481
Phelps, Shawn Planner 3 253-798-3552
Pompa, Courtney Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2288
Quisenberry, Neil Planner 3 253-798-4667
Ritter, Clint Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2762
Rosenkranz, Anna Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-7023
Ross, Lynn Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2245
Russom, Frederick Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2241
Sanford, Larry Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2289
Schaff, Aaron Engineering Technician 2 253-798-6829
Schlonga, Richard Civil Engineer 2 253-798-7034
Shaner, Kraig Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2764
Sheppard, Arnold Engineering Manager 253-798-4647
Smith, Michael Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6811
Soos, Terry Traffic Signal Technician 1 253-798-8000
Srebro, Miroslaw Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2268
Struna, Mason Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3563
Sue, Feleti Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000
Swain, Shella Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-7045
Swinney, Lloyd Engineering Technician 2 253-798-2255
Thornton, Kirstin Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2242
Torres, Sharon Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3558
Toves, Joe Mario Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000
Treadway, Scott Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000
Treber , Scott Civil Engineer 1 Scott.Treber @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-2087
Turco, Patrick Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7018
Viall, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2252
Weber, James Traffic Signal Technician 2 253-798-8000
West, Jerome Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3687
Wheatley, James Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2768
Winter, Steve Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2246
Wong, Jeffrey Right-Of-Way Agent 3 253-798-7190
Wright, Scott Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3482
Yannello, Eric Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2265
Young, Jeffrey Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3220
Ames, Jeffrey Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3233
Averill, Nicholas Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6827
Clark, Keoni Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000
Dussault, Greg Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2243
Estep, Chris Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6814
Fredson, Tim Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2617
High, Kurt Management Analyst 253-798-3853
James, Jeff Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7043
Manley, Mike Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2261
Messinger, Ken Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3517
Russom, Rick Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2241
Sheppard, Arnie Engineering Manager 253-798-4647
Smith, Mike Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6811
Torgerson, Jason Traffic Sign Technician 253-789-8000
Turco, Pat Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7018
Vordahl, Bryce Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-6000
West, Jerry Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3687
Wheatley, JR Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2768
Wong, Jeff Right-Of-Way Agent 3 253-798-7190
Young, Jeff Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3220


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vandenberg, Jane WW Utility Manager 253-798-3930
Abernathy, Callene Planner 2 253- 798-4661
Bailey, Shanna WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Bearer, Adam WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Beaver, Jason Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3089
Bedi, Taran Civil Engineer 3 253-798-3082
Bennett, Andrew WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Blosser, Allan WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Boger, Fay Lynn WW Maintenance Worker Fay 253-798-7000
Brooks, Katherine Planning Manager 253-798-6169
Brooks, Joshua WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Bryan, William WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3123
Buhl, Jason WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Butner, Larry WW Collection System Manager 253-798-3048
Callanan, Aaron Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4207
Cardenas, Heather Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-6352
Carlson, Todd WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Carnahan, Jeremy WW Operations Supervisor 253-798-2567
Carty, Deborah Office Assistant 3 253-798-6159
Casten, Jinelle Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-3766
Chanfrau, Steven Engineering Manager 253-798-4129
Clark, Maylin Administrative Program Manager 1 253-798-3087
Closson, Allen Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7146
Condon, Sean Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3034
Cossett, Dennis WWTP Operator 3 253-798-8433
Dammel, Brian PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-2419
Daskam, Steven WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Davenport, Daniel WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3042
Davis, Shelley Office Assistant 3 253-798-4135
Dinsmore, Erika Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2529
Dosch, Ricky WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Dunayski, Byron WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013
Dunn, Steffon WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Dyer, Curtis Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3049
Erickson, Aaron Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4136
Farmer, Cherie Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2563
Farrar, Lisa WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051
Feller, Rocky WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Fisher, Seth Right -of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4113
Fleming, John WWTP Operator 3 253-798-
Font, Donald Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3036
Gipner, Mackinzie Office Assistant 2 253-798-6356
Goforth, Travus Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2427
Greatwood, Andy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2232
Hall, Ryan WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Hanigan, James Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6821
Hardy, Mandel WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Harrison, Lisa WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013
Hatch, Corbin WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Heimbuch, Miranda Planner 3 253-798-3094
Hernandez, Sonia WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3003
Hill, Lance WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Hubbell, Kody WWTP Operator In Training - Limited Duration 253-798-3013
Hubert, Jeff Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3032
Hull, Corey WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Hunt, Sally PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-2403
Hunt, Shawn WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-6338
Jahns, Ruthie-Lee Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2425
Johnson, Kenneth WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Jones, Kelley Office Assistant 2 253-798-4630
Jones, Aaron WWTP Operator 1 253-798-3013
Julin, Kip Strategic Planning and Asset Manager 253-798-4145
Kanouse, Everett WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3043
Kercher, Jon WW Operations Supervisor 253-798-2409
Ketter, Dean PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3068
Kongslie, Patrick Maintenance Manager 1 253-798-3031
Kroll, Mandy Office Assistant 2 253-798-2423
La Gambina, Arnold WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical Arnold.La 253-798-3042
Larsen, Dana Planner 3 253-798-2865
Lemagie, Christopher WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Lillie, Angelee Office Assistant 2 253-798-4678
Lockett, Earnest WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3005
Losch, Mickey WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Loyola, Juan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2281
Main, Jason WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
McConnell, Aaron PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-8029
McLaughlin, Zac WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
McNeely, John Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4224
McNellis, Kellie Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2592
McRae, Austin WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Mercier, Brandon WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Meyer, Daniel WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3009
Miller, Rebecca Training Coordinator 253-798-
Mitchell, Kyle Wastewater Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3013
Molinaro, George PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3053
Moore, Cassandra Planner 3 253-798-3086
Moore, Kevin WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Mueller, Ian WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013
Murray, Aleyn Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3018
Nelson, Christopher Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3085
Newport, Mark WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3055
Norris, Scott WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-2417
Ogle, Maggie Management Analyst 253-798-6362
Olsen, Craig Asset Management Specialist 4 253-798-3487
Olson, Kevin WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3014
Pack, Ronald WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Palermo, Nicholas PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3043
Paranada, Zachren WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Pense, Kyle WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3013
Pentland, Matthew WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3878
Perry, Dale WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3004
Pierce, Laurie WW Operations Manager 253-798-3013
Purcella, Thomas PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3046
Quenga, Aileen Office Assistant 3 253-798-2424
Rabisa, Jerry WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Randich, Kevin WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Randolph, Roland WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Remick, Randy WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Riffe, Scott WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Robinson, Jason PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3008
Rodriguez, Juan WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Rondovde, Svend Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3080
Roscoe, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2119
Roth, Scott PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3033
Sampson, Doug Office Assistant 2 253-798-4648
Savage , Justin PPW Maintenance Supervisor Justin.Savage @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-3037
Shahbaz, Parisa Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6341
Shanklin, Steve WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3021
Shanklin, Karen WW Inventory Expeditor 253-798-3026
Shaw, Matthew Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2599
Shovein, Patrick WWTP Warehouse and Inventory Supervisor 253-798-3045
Simpson, Chris WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013
Sjoden, Brian WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Smith, Jr, Jackie WWTP Operator 3 Jackie.Smith, 253-798-3007
Sobczak, Derek WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Stiltner, Robert WW Inventory Expeditor 253-798-3006
Storey, Adam Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2505
Strickland, Roberta Office Assistant 3 253-798-3042
Sullivan, Donald WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Summers, Amanda Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4130
Taylor, Shane WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3013
Teodoro, Chad WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-2404
Timbers, Kendra Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4691
Tipton, Marjorie Engineering Technician 4 253-798-4670
Tobacco, Terry WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3013
Tobin, Amanda WWTP Lab Analyst 253-798-3012
Triano, Aaron WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-8000
Vincent, Carla Planner 3 253-798-2467
Vogel, Tami Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3088
Vogel, Robert Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4123
Volland, Bradley WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3016
Waltz, Marissa WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3001
Wan, Jiang River WWTP Lab Supervisor Jiang 253-798-3002
Watt, Andrew WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-7000
Weekes, Jason Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4654
Weerts, Matthew WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051
Wilkinson, Patrick WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013
Wilson, Lois Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4110
Wray, Michael WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Wright, Jean WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051
Brodt, Jesse WW Maintenance Technician  
Cleary, M'Lis Office Assistant 2 253-798-2443
Gasper, Brian WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Kroll, Maddy Office Assistant 2 253-798-2423
Laughlin, Robert Department Computer Support Specialist 2 253-798-3095
Van Spanckeren, Gloria Planner 3 Gloria.Van 253-798-4688

Planning  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gaffney, Sean Planning Manager 253-798-2724
Jenkins, Rob Planner 4 253-798-7016
Aliment, Tiffany Office Assistant 3 253-798-3226
Booth, Ty Planner 3 253-798-3727
Buhl, Dan Planner 3 253-798-3268
Cardwell, Dan Project Manager 253-798-7039
Carlson, Mojgan Planner 3 253-798-7234
Cary, Vaughan Planner 2 253-798-7163
Clark, Adonais Planner 3 253-798-7165
Gwilt, Jessica Planner 3 253-798-6924
Hathaway, Kaycee Planner 2 253-798-3297
Jaszewski, Erik Planner 2 253-798-3752
Jimenez, Michael Planner 3 253-798-7181
Kantas, Tony Planner 3 253-798-2789
Kreifels, Jennifer Planner 2 253-798-6322
Lambreck, Jennifer Planner 1 253-798-2094
Larson, Sue Office Assistant 3 253-798-3241
Nappi, Jessica Planner 3 253-798-2389
Perez, Robert Planner 2 253-798-3093
Ragan, Cory Planner 3 253-798-2590
Rhea, Donna Planner 2 253-798-3288
Risvold, Dave Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-7036
Stilwell, Laura Planner 1 Limited Duration 253-798-3116
Van Gordon, Andrew Planner 2 Andrew.Van 253-798-7113
Weaver, Stacy Office Assistant 2 253-798-3292
Williams, Danica Office Assistant 3 253-798-7156
Peterson, Aaron GIS Specialist 253-798-7166
Rhett, Erika Planner 3 253-798-7596

Planning And Land Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Young, Robbyn Computer Systems Business Analyst 2 253-798-6219
Garza, Becky Computer Systems Business Analyst 1 253-798-7141

Resource Management 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Larrabee, Kathleen Resource Manager 253-798-3628
Lefae, Kristina Office Assistant 3 253-798-4649
Gryzb, Jamison Environmental Biologist 2 Limited Duration 253-798-2468
Hoffmann, Ray Planner 2 253-798-2788
Kessler, Dara Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2584
Poteet, Michael Agriculture Planner 3 253-798-3614
Senzig, Dominique Administrative Assistant 253-798-7196
Sissons, Scott Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-2758
Van Haren, Mary Environmental Biologist 2 Mary.Van 253-798-3181
Williams, Chad Planner 3 253-798-3683
Yonkow, Niki Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2116

Road Operations Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Backstrom, Terrence PW Maintenance Field Supervisor 253-798-4949
Ackley, Ronald Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Adler, Theodore Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Alvarez, Tonya Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Armstrong, Benjamin Maintenance Technician 253-798-4350
Arnesen, Will Maintenance Worker 253-798-2341
Auckland, Kenneth Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-2551
Avega, Aiula Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Balsley, Daniel Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Bannon, Michael Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3947
Barichio, Andrew Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Bemis, Tyler PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-4948
Berry, Ralph Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Best, Jessie Maintenance Technician in Training 253-798-6000
Bestwick, Ronald Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Blevins, Valerie Warehouse and Inventory Supervisor 253-798-7690
Bond, Gary Maintenance Technician-in-Training 253-798-6000
Boote, Ryan Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Borgman, Michael Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Borreli, Dustin Equipment Technician 253-798-2551
Bostic, Blaine Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Bowles, Jay Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Boyer, Destin Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-2545
Brady, William Equipment Technician, Lead 253-798-2545
Brennan, Jared Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Bryson, Robert PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-4939
Burnette, Sharon Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Buswell, Rosalinda Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3551
Campbell, Jeffrey Maintenance Manager 1 253-798-6404
Carlisle, Curtis PW Maintenance Field Supervisor 253-798-8953
Chunn, Barry Equipment Technician 253-798-4977
Clark, Frederick Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Combs, Don Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Cordes, Stephanie Environmental Biologist 1 253-798-2548
Corradi, Rachel Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2519
Couture, Donald Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Crouse, Larry Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Culver, Ottis Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Czerwonka, Timothy Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Davis, Wanda Administrative Program Manager 1 253-798-3897
Davis, Anthony Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Deforrest, Troy Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-4975
Deforrest, Ryan Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-4810
Dodd, Michael Maintenance Technician 253-798-4950
Dodge, Scott Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Drake, Fred Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Falemalu, Falealataua Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-7332
Fantello, Anthony Water Programs Maintenance Manager 253-798-4132
Fischer, Randy Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Fisher, Bret Equipment Service Manager 253-798-2550
Flanders, Gregory Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Flanders, Bill Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Fleming, Nadine Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Flynn, Eli Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Ford, Gregory Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-4950
Ford , Michael Maintenance Worker Michael.Ford @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-6000
Foutz, Carl PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-4981
Freier, Steven Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Frigerio, Anthony Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
George, Matt Asset Management Specialist 4 253-798-3936
Ghislandi, Lionel Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Gratz, Garrett Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-6000
Gratzer, Jeffery Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Green, Kalen Equipment Technician 253-798-2545
Green, Collin Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Grice , Sarah Civil Engineer 3 Sarah.Grice @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-6427
Grindley, Kasey Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-2551
Gross, Herbert Equipment Technician 253-798-2225
Grotting, Martin Maintenance Technician in Training 253-798-6000
Hampton, Kerry Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Hansen, Elouise Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-3898
Hatch, Jordan Maintenance Technician In Training 253-798-6000
Heaton, Charles Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Helgren, Timothy Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Helman, Duell Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-6000
Herl, Edward Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Heym, Justin Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Hinderman, Matthew Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Hobart, Emery Maintenance Worker 253-798-4993
Holt, Jeffrey Maintenance Technician 253-798-7848
Hoppe, John Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-6000
Huber, Kelly Parts Specialist 2 253-798-2552
Isun, Michael Asset Management Specialist 4 253-798-6571
Jackowski, James Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Jackowski, Peter Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Jamison, Robert Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Jensen, Martin Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6412
Johnson, Michael Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-2553
Johnson, John Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Jones, Janeen Office Assistant 4 253-798-4713
Jones, Brandon Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-6000
Kaija, Kevin Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Kaiser, William Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-2545
Kelly, Richard Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-3941
Kennard, Scott Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Kennedy, Daniel Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-6000
Kensrud, Timothy Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Kenyon, Mark Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Koden, Gary Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6179
Kozykowski, Ben Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-4950
Krotzer, Rikel Maintenance Technician In Training 253-798-6000
Laduke, John Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
LaPointe, Raquel Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-2850
Larsen, David Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Lawson, Laurel Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Likiak, Jack Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Llanos, Donnell Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Lonzak, Ryan Maintenance Technician-in-Training 253-798-6000
Lowman, Michael PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3480
Lundeen, Roger Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-6000
Magalei, Keana Office Assistant 2 - Maintenance 253-798-6000
Magaoay, Jr., Rick Maintenance Technician Rick.Magaoay, 253-798-6000
Main, Claudia Maintenance Worker 253-798-3897
Manners, Patrick Equipment Technician 253-798-2549
Mastberg, Anthony Parts Specialist 2 253-798-2555
May, Andrew Maintenance Technician 253-798-
McClelland, Christine Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
McGee, Micheal PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-6854
McIntosh, Marvin Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
McKasson, Charlie Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-3891
McKinney, Dean Maintenance Worker 253-798-8208
Meaney, Bryce Maintenance Technician In Training 253-798-6000
Miller, Kristie Parts Specialist, Lead 253-798-2542
Miller, Patricia Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Mitchels, Suanne Accounting Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-2953
Morrow, Eron Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Murdock, Catherine Accounting Assistant 2 - Maintenance 253-798-6356
Nelson, Andrea Accounting Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-2837
O'Connor, Gary Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Officer, Justin Strategic Planning and asset Manager 253-798-4687
O'Rourke , Kevin Equipment Technician 253-798-2551
Parker, Derek Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Partch, Eddie Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Peltier, Cory Maintenance Technician 253-798-7202
Petranovich, Jr, Terry Maintenance Technician Terry.Petranovich, 253-798-6000
Pingul, Dennis Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Polson, Ryan Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-6000
Profit, Brenen PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-6412
Rafferty, Michael Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Ramirez, Ismael PPW Quality Assurance Technician 253-798-6000
Resnik, Gary Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Resop, Dennis Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-6809
Rhoades, Brandon Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Riggs, Russell Equipment Service Attendant 253-798-2549
Rios, Aaron Maintenance Technician 253-798-4950
Rose, Steven Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Rudolph, Jeffery Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-7693
Russell, Sydney Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Rydberg, Shawn Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Saiz, Shawn Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Sarver, David Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-2233
Sauer, Joy Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2471
Saxton, Larry Equipment Technician, Lead 253-798-2551
Schmitt, David Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Schultz, Edward Equipment Technician, Lead 253-798-6809
Schumacher, Mark Road Maintenance Superintendent 253-798-3097
Schwab, Christopher Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
severson, Dean Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Shin, Patrick Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-3661
Simms, Karla Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Sison, Eugenio Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Skoda, Jeffrey PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-4982
Smithingell, Gui Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Sonntag, Brett Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6297
Sperring, Kyle Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Squires, Matthew Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Stark, Rebecca Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3768
Stevens, Kyle Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Stokke, Barry Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Strasbaugh, Donald Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Strassburg, Thomas Maintenance Technician 253-798-1727
Strom, Rosemary Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-3815
Strom, Joshua PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-6000
Strub, Nicholas Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Stutzenburg, Brian Training Coordinator 253-798-6000
Swanson, Eugene Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Syth, Michael Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-4950
Taini, Richard Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Thelaner, Andre Engineering Technician 2 253-798-8572
Thompson, Douglas Civil Engineer 2 253-798-7001
Tobolski, Jessyka Parts Specialist 1 253-798-2542
Todhunter, Timothy Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Torgerson, Scott Equipment Technician 253-798-2551
Turchin, Nickolay Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-6000
Turner, Brian Maintenance Technician-in-Training 253-798-6000
Uhl, Adam Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Velasquez, Andres Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Villasin, Venish Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-6000
Vordahl, Bryce Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Wade, Brian PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-4808
Wakefield, Caleb Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Wells, Donald PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-4974
Wittman, Curt Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-4950
Wood, Kylee Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-6000
Woods, Tyler Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000
Yaguchi, Daniel Equipment Technician 253-798-2545
Young, Victor Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Young, Robert Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Zurfluh, Lance Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000
Zurfluh, Thomas PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3895
Atkins, Judy Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Brown, Ian Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Carter, Riley Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Cooke, Terel Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Fugate, Kelly Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Gullett, Alethea Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Hudson, Ryan Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Hutchings, Tracy Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Kawano, William Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Losch, Adam Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
McGee, Mike PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-7986854
Meyers, Sean Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Rock, Buford Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Slaby, Travis Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000
Stephens, Zachery Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000

Strategic Business Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ross, Debi Strategic Business Manager 253-798-7015
Van Spanckeren, Gloria Planner 3 Gloria.Van 253-798-4688
Wittman , Kerri Right -of-Way Agent 3 Kerri.Wittman @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-7020
Woods, Victoria Office Assistant 3 253-798-7279
Billak, Lisa Office Assistant 4 253-798-4205
Hague, Karen Office Assistant 3 253-798-2422
Houston, Audrey Records Specialist 253-798-2790
Keogh, Nicholas Office Assistant 3 253-798-2294
Laughlin, Robert Department Computer Support Specialist 2 253-798-3095
Magnussen, Angela Office Assistant 2 253-798-6353
Predoehl, Sharon Records Specialist 253-798-3724
Ruth, Diane Office Assistant 2 253-798-4692
Solberg, Cynara Office Assistant 2 253-798-4679
Warren, Brandi Records Specialist 253-798-3081
Donovan, Ashlee Office Assistant 2 253-798-7497
Threde, Trevor Strategic Planner 253-798-3083


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Conner, Mary Management Analyst 253-798-4664
McFadden, Melissa Assistant County Engineer - Stormwater 253-798-2159
Amirzehni, Al Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4677
Angove, Angela Planner 3 253-798-2460
Barney, Jeff Planner 2 253-798-7620
Barnhart, Matt Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-4694
Benton, Joshua Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-4645
Berger, Kathleen Planner 3 253-798-2484
Brake, Randy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4651
Chain, David Civil Engineer 1 253-798-4677
Chapman, Phil Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-4210
Dacca, Mike Civil Engineer 1 253-798-8954
Davidson, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3090
Davis, David Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6157
Dixon, Dennis Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3696
Dun, Shuhui Planner 3 253-798-2747
Edwards, Eric Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-7031
Eisenbarth, Shelly Planner 3 253-798-2469
Eldridge, Berl Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2248
English, Mindi Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-4652
Ereth, Martin Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2479
Esher, Tracie Office Assistant 3 253-798-4202
Essman, Todd Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4681
Falkenhayn, Carol Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-2573
Farrah, Ziad Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4228
Gallagher, Christopher Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2493
Gillette, James Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2465
Greco, Christopher Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-4673
Grimm, Erica Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3078
Groce, Scott Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2477
Hagan, Tim Planner 3 253-798-2249
Hammerli, Lorie Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-4663
Huber, Nanette Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-7044
Jasionkowski, Kimberly Office Assistant 3 253-798-2466
Jennings, Austin Planner 2 253-798-4280
Kantz, Thomas Project Manager 253-798-4625
Kruse, Windsor Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-3092
Kuchta, Ingo Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6165
Kyer, Krystal Planner 2 253-798-2485
Lee, Rebecca Grant Coordinator 253-798-2494
Lighburn, Dennis Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4218
Lines, Lenes Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2476
Marshall-Dody, Anne-Marie Planning Manager 253-798-2494
Mauger, John Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-2462
Meehan, Maureen Water Quality Manager 253-798-6793
Miller, Kai Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4227
Milstid, Terence Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2270
Mosier, Jared Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2258
Motsenbocker, Sarah Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3153
Ng, Hiu Civil Engineer 1 253-798-6161
Patterson, Tyra Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4209
Poggensee, Charlene Environmental Biologist 1 253-798-3219
Ponce-McDermott, Monica Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-3719
Ruh, Thomas Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-
Ryba, Diane Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2231
Schmidt, Helmut Planner 4 253-798-6164
Sloan, Michael Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4686
Smelt, Harold Engineering Manager 253-798-2952
Smolko, Barbara Planner 3 253-798-6156
Spurrier, Elizabeth Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-6158
Stanfield, Kimberly Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-3096
Stone , Patrick Civil Engineer 1 Patrick.Stone @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-2282
Thompson, Jon Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2725
Thompson, Erick Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-4211
Valens, Bonnie Office Assistant 3 253-798-2117
Walker, Brynne Planner 3 Brynne 253-798-2725
Wenman, Robert Planner 3 253-798-2492
Whidden, Bradley Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2487
Dearman, Tyler Water Quality Specialist 3  
Morrow, Eron Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-6000


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dicks, Ryan Sustainable Resources Administrator 253-798-8603
Hultgren, Karen Solid Waste Recycling Analyst - LD 253-798-2234
Avendano, Nicole Environmental Educator 253-798-4638
Brown, Christopher Management Analyst 253-798-4659
Coleman, Mary Environmental Educator 253-798-2420
Elling, Kari Ann Environmental Educator Kari 253-798-4223
Johnston, Rickard Solid Waste Project Coordinator 253-798-4657
Leisle, Stephanie Planner 2 253-798-4658
Misley, Ryan Environmental Educator 253-798-4685
Paul, Elizabeth Solid Waste Recycling Analyst 253-798-4139

Technology 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
May, Debra GIS Cartographer 2 253-798-3684
Peterson, Aaron GIS Specialist 253-798-7166