Sewer Division

 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vandenberg, Jane WW Utility Manager 253-798-3930
Abernathy, Callene Planner 2 253- 798-4661
Bailey, Shanna WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Bearer, Adam WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Beaver, Jason Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3089
Bedi, Taran Civil Engineer 3 253-798-3082
Bennett, Andrew WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Blosser, Allan WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Boger, Fay Lynn WW Maintenance Worker Fay 253-798-7000
Brooks, Katherine Planning Manager 253-798-6169
Brooks, Joshua WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Bryan, William WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3123
Buhl, Jason WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Butner, Larry WW Collection System Manager 253-798-3048
Callanan, Aaron Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4207
Cardenas, Heather Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-6352
Carlson, Todd WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Carnahan, Jeremy WW Operations Supervisor 253-798-2567
Carty, Deborah Office Assistant 3 253-798-6159
Casten, Jinelle Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-3766
Chanfrau, Steven Engineering Manager 253-798-4129
Clark, Maylin Administrative Program Manager 1 253-798-3087
Closson, Allen Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7146
Condon, Sean Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3034
Cossett, Dennis WWTP Operator 3 253-798-8433
Dammel, Brian PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-2419
Daskam, Steven WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Davenport, Daniel WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3042
Davis, Shelley Office Assistant 3 253-798-4135
Dinsmore, Erika Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2529
Dosch, Ricky WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Dunayski, Byron WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013
Dunn, Steffon WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Dyer, Curtis Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3049
Erickson, Aaron Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4136
Farmer, Cherie Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2563
Farrar, Lisa WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051
Feller, Rocky WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Fisher, Seth Right -of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4113
Fleming, John WWTP Operator 3 253-798-
Font, Donald Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3036
Gipner, Mackinzie Office Assistant 2 253-798-6356
Goforth, Travus Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2427
Greatwood, Andy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2232
Hall, Ryan WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Hanigan, James Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6821
Hardy, Mandel WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Harrison, Lisa WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013
Hatch, Corbin WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Heimbuch, Miranda Planner 3 253-798-3094
Hernandez, Sonia WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3003
Hill, Lance WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Hubbell, Kody WWTP Operator In Training - Limited Duration 253-798-3013
Hubert, Jeff Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3032
Hull, Corey WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Hunt, Sally PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-2403
Hunt, Shawn WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-6338
Jahns, Ruthie-Lee Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2425
Johnson, Kenneth WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Jones, Kelley Office Assistant 2 253-798-4630
Jones, Aaron WWTP Operator 1 253-798-3013
Julin, Kip Strategic Planning and Asset Manager 253-798-4145
Kanouse, Everett WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3043
Kercher, Jon WW Operations Supervisor 253-798-2409
Ketter, Dean PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3068
Kongslie, Patrick Maintenance Manager 1 253-798-3031
Kroll, Mandy Office Assistant 2 253-798-2423
La Gambina, Arnold WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical Arnold.La 253-798-3042
Larsen, Dana Planner 3 253-798-2865
Lemagie, Christopher WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Lillie, Angelee Office Assistant 2 253-798-4678
Lockett, Earnest WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3005
Losch, Mickey WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Loyola, Juan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2281
Main, Jason WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
McConnell, Aaron PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-8029
McLaughlin, Zac WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
McNeely, John Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4224
McNellis, Kellie Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2592
McRae, Austin WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Mercier, Brandon WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Meyer, Daniel WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3009
Miller, Rebecca Training Coordinator 253-798-
Mitchell, Kyle Wastewater Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3013
Molinaro, George PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3053
Moore, Cassandra Planner 3 253-798-3086
Moore, Kevin WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Mueller, Ian WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013
Murray, Aleyn Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3018
Nelson, Christopher Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3085
Newport, Mark WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3055
Norris, Scott WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-2417
Ogle, Maggie Management Analyst 253-798-6362
Olsen, Craig Asset Management Specialist 4 253-798-3487
Olson, Kevin WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3014
Pack, Ronald WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Palermo, Nicholas PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3043
Paranada, Zachren WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Pense, Kyle WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3013
Pentland, Matthew WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3878
Perry, Dale WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3004
Pierce, Laurie WW Operations Manager 253-798-3013
Purcella, Thomas PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3046
Quenga, Aileen Office Assistant 3 253-798-2424
Rabisa, Jerry WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Randich, Kevin WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Randolph, Roland WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Remick, Randy WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Riffe, Scott WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Robinson, Jason PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3008
Rodriguez, Juan WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Rondovde, Svend Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3080
Roscoe, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2119
Roth, Scott PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3033
Sampson, Doug Office Assistant 2 253-798-4648
Savage , Justin PPW Maintenance Supervisor Justin.Savage @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-3037
Shahbaz, Parisa Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6341
Shanklin, Steve WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3021
Shanklin, Karen WW Inventory Expeditor 253-798-3026
Shaw, Matthew Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2599
Shovein, Patrick WWTP Warehouse and Inventory Supervisor 253-798-3045
Simpson, Chris WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013
Sjoden, Brian WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Smith, Jr, Jackie WWTP Operator 3 Jackie.Smith, 253-798-3007
Sobczak, Derek WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Stiltner, Robert WW Inventory Expeditor 253-798-3006
Storey, Adam Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2505
Strickland, Roberta Office Assistant 3 253-798-3042
Sullivan, Donald WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Summers, Amanda Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4130
Taylor, Shane WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3013
Teodoro, Chad WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-2404
Timbers, Kendra Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4691
Tipton, Marjorie Engineering Technician 4 253-798-4670
Tobacco, Terry WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3013
Tobin, Amanda WWTP Lab Analyst 253-798-3012
Triano, Aaron WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-8000
Vincent, Carla Planner 3 253-798-2467
Vogel, Tami Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3088
Vogel, Robert Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4123
Volland, Bradley WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3016
Waltz, Marissa WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3001
Wan, Jiang River WWTP Lab Supervisor Jiang 253-798-3002
Watt, Andrew WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-7000
Weekes, Jason Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4654
Weerts, Matthew WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051
Wilkinson, Patrick WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013
Wilson, Lois Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4110
Wray, Michael WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Wright, Jean WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051
Brodt, Jesse WW Maintenance Technician  
Cleary, M'Lis Office Assistant 2 253-798-2443
Gasper, Brian WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Kroll, Maddy Office Assistant 2 253-798-2423
Laughlin, Robert Department Computer Support Specialist 2 253-798-3095
Van Spanckeren, Gloria Planner 3 Gloria.Van 253-798-4688

24-Hour Sewer Emergency  

(253) 565-3440



Asset Detail Group 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Tipton, Marjorie Engineering Technician 4 253-798-4670

Customer Billing Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carty, Deborah Office Assistant 3 253-798-6159
Casten, Jinelle Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-3766
Clark, Maylin Administrative Program Manager 1 253-798-3087
Farmer, Cherie Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2563
Gipner, Mackinzie Office Assistant 2 253-798-6356
Goforth, Travus Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2427
Jahns, Ruthie-Lee Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2425
Jones, Kelley Office Assistant 2 253-798-4630
Kroll, Mandy Office Assistant 2 253-798-2423
Lillie, Angelee Office Assistant 2 253-798-4678
McNellis, Kellie Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2592
Quenga, Aileen Office Assistant 3 253-798-2424
Sampson, Doug Office Assistant 2 253-798-4648

Development Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dinsmore, Erika Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2529
Shahbaz, Parisa Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6341
Vogel, Robert Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4123
Weekes, Jason Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4654

Engineering Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bedi, Taran Civil Engineer 3 253-798-3082
Callanan, Aaron Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4207
Chanfrau, Steven Engineering Manager 253-798-4129
Dyer, Curtis Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3049
Fisher, Seth Right -of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4113
Font, Donald Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3036
Greatwood, Andy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2232
Hanigan, James Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6821
Loyola, Juan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2281
McNeely, John Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4224
Nelson, Christopher Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3085
Rondovde, Svend Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3080
Shaw, Matthew Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2599
Storey, Adam Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2505
Timbers, Kendra Engineering Technician 4 253-798-4691
Vincent, Carla Planner 3 253-798-2467
Vogel, Tami Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3088
Wilson, Lois Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4110

Maintenance & Operations Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Harrison, Lisa WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013
Riffe, Scott WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000

Maintenance and Operations  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Davis, Shelley Office Assistant 3 253-798-4135

Maintenance and Operations Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bailey, Shanna WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Bearer, Adam WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Bennett, Andrew WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Blosser, Allan WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Boger, Fay Lynn WW Maintenance Worker Fay 253-798-7000
Brooks, Joshua WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Bryan, William WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3123
Buhl, Jason WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Butner, Larry WW Collection System Manager 253-798-3048
Carlson, Todd WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Carnahan, Jeremy WW Operations Supervisor 253-798-2567
Cossett, Dennis WWTP Operator 3 253-798-8433
Dammel, Brian PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-2419
Daskam, Steven WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Davenport, Daniel WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3042
Dosch, Ricky WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Dunayski, Byron WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013
Dunn, Steffon WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Farrar, Lisa WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051
Feller, Rocky WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Fleming, John WWTP Operator 3 253-798-
Hall, Ryan WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Hardy, Mandel WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Hatch, Corbin WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Hernandez, Sonia WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3003
Hill, Lance WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Hubbell, Kody WWTP Operator In Training - Limited Duration 253-798-3013
Hull, Corey WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Hunt, Sally PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-2403
Hunt, Shawn WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-6338
Johnson, Kenneth WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Jones, Aaron WWTP Operator 1 253-798-3013
Kanouse, Everett WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3043
Kercher, Jon WW Operations Supervisor 253-798-2409
Ketter, Dean PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3068
Kongslie, Patrick Maintenance Manager 1 253-798-3031
La Gambina, Arnold WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical Arnold.La 253-798-3042
Lemagie, Christopher WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Lockett, Earnest WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3005
Losch, Mickey WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Main, Jason WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
McConnell, Aaron PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-8029
McLaughlin, Zac WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
McRae, Austin WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Mercier, Brandon WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Meyer, Daniel WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3009
Miller, Rebecca Training Coordinator 253-798-
Mitchell, Kyle Wastewater Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3013
Molinaro, George PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3053
Moore, Kevin WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Mueller, Ian WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013
Murray, Aleyn Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3018
Newport, Mark WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3055
Norris, Scott WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-2417
Olsen, Craig Asset Management Specialist 4 253-798-3487
Olson, Kevin WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3014
Pack, Ronald WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Palermo, Nicholas PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3043
Paranada, Zachren WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000
Pense, Kyle WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3013
Pentland, Matthew WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3878
Perry, Dale WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3004
Pierce, Laurie WW Operations Manager 253-798-3013
Purcella, Thomas PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3046
Rabisa, Jerry WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Randich, Kevin WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Randolph, Roland WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Remick, Randy WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042
Robinson, Jason PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3008
Rodriguez, Juan WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013
Roth, Scott PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3033
Savage , Justin PPW Maintenance Supervisor Justin.Savage @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-3037
Shanklin, Steve WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3021
Shanklin, Karen WW Inventory Expeditor 253-798-3026
Simpson, Chris WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013
Sjoden, Brian WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042
Smith, Jr, Jackie WWTP Operator 3 Jackie.Smith, 253-798-3007
Sobczak, Derek WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Stiltner, Robert WW Inventory Expeditor 253-798-3006
Strickland, Roberta Office Assistant 3 253-798-3042
Sullivan, Donald WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013
Taylor, Shane WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3013
Teodoro, Chad WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-2404
Tobacco, Terry WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3013
Tobin, Amanda WWTP Lab Analyst 253-798-3012
Triano, Aaron WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-8000
Volland, Bradley WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3016
Waltz, Marissa WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3001
Wan, Jiang River WWTP Lab Supervisor Jiang 253-798-3002
Watt, Andrew WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-7000
Weerts, Matthew WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051
Wilkinson, Patrick WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013
Wray, Michael WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000
Wright, Jean WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051

Organizational Services Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cardenas, Heather Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-6352
Closson, Allen Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7146
Condon, Sean Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3034
Hubert, Jeff Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3032
Larsen, Dana Planner 3 253-798-2865
Ogle, Maggie Management Analyst 253-798-6362

Planning and Programming Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abernathy, Callene Planner 2 253- 798-4661
Brooks, Katherine Planning Manager 253-798-6169
Erickson, Aaron Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4136
Heimbuch, Miranda Planner 3 253-798-3094
Moore, Cassandra Planner 3 253-798-3086

Sewer Business Services Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Julin, Kip Strategic Planning and Asset Manager 253-798-4145

Sewer Construction Management 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beaver, Jason Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3089
Roscoe, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2119

Treatment and Facilities Engineering 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Summers, Amanda Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4130

Utilities Maintenance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Shovein, Patrick WWTP Warehouse and Inventory Supervisor 253-798-3045