Juvenile Court

 

5501 6th Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98406

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bohl, TJ Juvenile Court Administrator [email protected]  (253) 798-7988
Sauve, Shara Assistant Administrator - Detention [email protected]  (253) 798-4852
Williams, Kevin Assistant Administrator - Probation [email protected]  (253) 255-5381
Via, Buffy Assistant Administrator - Dependency (253) 625-4006
Killmer, Stacey Court Fiscal Manager (253) 625-3788
Medina, Joanne Court Services Program Manager (253) 798-7942

Adoption Services 

(253) 798-7978


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Via, Rebecca Adoption Coordinator (253) 798-7978

Early Intervention 

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Rodriguez, Tara Supervisor (253) 798-7940
Bermudez, Layla Probation Counselor (253) 310-1538
Clements, Payton Probation Counselor (253) 798-7332
Mann, Shelby Probation Counselor (253) 798-7921

(253) 798-7900



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Marco, Salas Supervisor 253-625-4141
Froes, Mark Probation Counselor (253) 625-4051
Gough, Karen Probation Counselor (253) 798-7953
Harpel, JT Probation Counselor (253)798-7979
Loertscher, Kasandra Probation Counselor (253) 798-7883
Loy, Chhay Probation Counselor (253) 798-4892
Nobles, Flora Probation Counselor (253) 798-7896
Orellana, Ronald Probation Counselor (253) 625-4131
Makekau, Kelly Probation Counselor (253) 798-4890
Manza, Emi Probation Counselor (253) 798-7346
Thompson, Angie Supervisor (253) 625-3093
Chapel, James Probation Counselor (253) 794-7924
Miller, Susan Probation Counselor (253)798-3355
Petersen, Laura Probation Counselor (253) 625-3865
Tran, Jessica Probation Counselor (253) 213-2619

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Medansky, Sally FJCIP Court Coordinator 253-331-3263
Via, Buffy Manager of Dependency Services 253-625-4006
Morgan, Ebony Supervisor - Child Advocate Program, Puyallup Team (253) 732-0438
Campbell, Crystal Guardian ad Litem (253) 985-0513
Downey-Chamberlin, Kelly Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-3026
Ehlers, Nikki Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7359
Jones, Arthur Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7967
Mays, Shell Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-3979
Strozier, Vickie Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7936
Czar, Tracey Supervisor - Child Advocate Program, Lakewood/ParklandTeam (253) 625-6286
Delano, Michelle Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-6494
Dittus, Janelle Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-4171
Hamashima, Heather Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-3784
Heimuli, Tara Guardian ad Litem (253) 732-1168
Ladbon, Cresencia Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-4851
Oliversen, Kris Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7932
Reid, Leea Guardian ad Litem (253) 682-7884
Willey, Carrie Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-3769
Hasler, Amber Supervisor - Child Advocate Program, Tacoma Team (253) 625-6366
Beaumonte, Darriell Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-4314
Chavez de Alvarado, Rocio Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-4897
Davis, Christal Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7896
Freeman, Kris Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-6351
Isaacson, Lindsey Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-4044
Joseph, Yolanda Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7946
Seevers, Kim Guardian ad Litem (253) 320-0443
Zamberlin, Shelby Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-6591

Detention (Secure Confinement) 

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Sauve, Shara Manager of Detention Services (253) 798-4852  
Hudson, Charissa Administrative Assistant (253) 798-7969 253-798-8147 After hours

Diversion 

(253) 798-7981


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Holand, Kathleen Supervisor (253) 439-8599
DiGuilio, Vanessa Probation Counselor (253) 798-7341
Clark, Amy Drug and Alcohol Counselor (253) 320-1311
Kaleiwahea, Loni Probation Counselor (253) 798-7986
Westman, Tim Probation Counselor (253) 798-7355

Juvenile Court Clerk's Office 

(253) 798-7973


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Medina, Joanne Court Services Program Manager 253-798-7942

School 

(253) 571-1000


Staff
Name Title Phone
Froembling, Renee Principal 253-571-3273

Truancy 

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hill, Steve Supervisor [email protected]  (253) 320-4641
Diguilio, Vanessa Probation Officer (click name for districts) (253) 798-7341
Foreman, Amy Probation Officer (click name for districts) (253) 625-4441
Sias, Pam Legal Assistant (253) 798-7336

Volunteer Services 

(253) 798-3837


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fletcher, Clarissa Community and Volunteer Services Coordinator (253) 798-3837