Juvenile Court

 

5501 6th Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98406

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bohl, TJ Juvenile Court Administrator [email protected]  (253) 798-7988  
Horan, Jinnie Public Information Specialist (253) 682-7647  
Jewell, Cody Special Project Coorinator (253) 625-3963  
Killmer, Stacey Court Fiscal Manager (253) 625-3788  
Lee, Kariann Administrative Assistant to the Court Administrator (253) 798-4871  
Martin, Joni Public Records Officer/Administrative Specialist (253) 798-7994  
Medina, Joanne Court Services Program Manager (253) 798-7942  
Sauve, Shara Assistant Administrator - Detention [email protected]  (253) 798-4852  
Via, Buffy Assistant Administrator - Dependency (253) 625-4006  
Williams, Kevin Assistant Administrator - Probation [email protected]  (253) 255-5381  

Adoption Services 

(253) 798-7978


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Via, Rebecca Adoption Coordinator (253) 798-7978  

Early Intervention 

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Rodriguez, Tara Supervisor (253) 798-7940  
Bermudez, Layla Probation Counselor (253) 310-1538  
Clements, Payton Probation Counselor (253) 798-7332  
Mann, Shelby Probation Counselor (253) 798-7921  

(253) 798-7900



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Salas, Marco Supervisor 253-625-4141  
Diguilio, Vanessa Probation Counselor (253) 798-7341  
Froes, Mark Probation Counselor (253) 625-4051  
Gough, Karen Probation Counselor (253) 798-7953  
Harpel, JT Probation Counselor (253)798-7979  
Jung, Bryan Probation Counselor (253) 625-3486  
Loertscher, Kasandra Probation Counselor (253) 798-7883  
Manza, Emi Probation Counselor (253) 625-4186  
Nobles, Flora Probation Counselor (253) 798-4896  
Orellana, Ronald Probation Counselor (253) 625-4131  
Thompson, Angie Supervisor (253) 625-3093  
Beaumonte, Darriell Probation Counselor (253) 625-4314  
Chapel, James Probation Counselor (253) 794-7924  
Loy, Chhay Probation Counselor (253) 798-4892  
Makekau, Kelly Probation Counselor (253) 625-4446  
Miller, Susan Probation Counselor (253)798-3355  
Petersen, Laura Probation Counselor (253) 625-3865  
Tran, Jessica Probation Counselor (253) 213-2619  
Vaughan, Rebekah Mental Health Specialist (253) 625-3836  

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Medansky, Sally FJCIP Court Coordinator (253) 331-3263  
Via, Buffy Manager of Dependency Services (253) 625-4006  
Morgan, Ebony Supervisor - Child Advocate Program, Puyallup Team (253) 732-0438  
Campbell, Crystal Guardian ad Litem (253) 985-0513  
Downey, Kelly Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-3026  
Ehlers, Nikki Guardian ad Litem/Advocate Supervisor (253) 798-7359  
Jones, Arthur Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7967  
Mays, Shell Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-3979  
Strozier, Vickie Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7936  
Czar, Tracey Supervisor - Child Advocate Program, Lakewood/ParklandTeam (253) 625-6286  
Delano, Michelle Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-6494  
Ewalt, Andrea Guardian ad Litem (253) 370-7186  
Hamashima, Heather Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-3784  
Heimuli, Tara Guardian ad Litem/Advocate Supervisor (253) 732-1168  
Oliversen, Kris Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7932  
Reid, Leea Guardian ad Litem (253) 682-7884  
Willey, Carrie Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-3769  
Hasler, Amber Supervisor - Child Advocate Program, Tacoma Team (253) 625-6366  
Beaumonte, Darriell Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-4314  
Chavez de Alvarado, Rocio Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-4897  
Davis, Brenda Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-6420  
Davis, Christal Guardian ad Litem/Advocate Supervisor (253) 798-7896  
Freeman, Kris Guardian ad Litem/Advocate Supervisor (253) 625-6351  
Isaacson, Lindsey Guardian ad Litem/Advocate Supervisor (253) 625-4044  
Joseph, Yolanda Guardian ad Litem (253) 798-7946  
Tejada, Paul Guardian ad Litem (253) 320-0442  
Seevers, Kim Guardian ad Litem (253) 320-0443  
Zamberlin, Shelby Guardian ad Litem (253) 625-6591  

Detention (Secure Confinement) 

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Sauve, Shara Manager of Detention Services (253) 798-4852  
McBride, Allyson Administrative Assistant (253) 798-7969  

Diversion 

(253) 798-7981


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Holand, Kathleen Supervisor (253) 439-8599  
Clark, Amy Drug and Alcohol Counselor (253) 320-1311  
Kaleiwahea, Loni Probation Counselor (253) 798-7986  
Paschich, Patrice Probation Counselor (253) 798-4854  
Westman, Tim Probation Counselor (253) 798-7355  

Juvenile Court Clerk's Office 

(253) 798-7973


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Medina, Joanne Court Services Program Manager 253-798-7942  

School 

(253) 571-1000


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ellis-Manning, Terry Counselor   (253) 571-2678  
Froembling, Renee Principal   253-571-3273  
Ratcliff, Nechelle School Support Assistant   (253) 571-2670  

Truancy 

(253) 798-7900


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hill, Steve Supervisor [email protected]  (253) 320-4641  
Foreman, Amy Probation Counselor (253) 625-4441  
Marks, Markieta Probation Counselor (253) 312-6182  
Sias, Pam Legal Assistant (253) 798-7336  

Volunteer Services 

(253) 798-3837


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fletcher, Clarissa Community and Volunteer Services Coordinator (253) 798-3837