Parks & Recreation Administration Office

 
Directions

9112 Lakewood Drive SW
Lakewood, WA 98499

(253) 798-4199

(253) 582-7461


Link: Return to Parks Home Page

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.


Administration Management Staff 

Lakewood Community Center


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miles, Roxanne Director (253) 798-4007
Baskett, Kent Superintendent of Parks and Operations (253) 798-4092
Hall, Scott Superintendent of Recreation (253) 798-4177
Freeman, Kimberly Resource Stewardship Superintendent (253) 798-4009
Krilich, Janel Superintendent of Administrative Services (253) 798-4008

Administration Office - Lakewood Community Center 

9112 Lakewood Drive SW
Lakewood, WA 98499

(253) 798-4199

(253) 582-7461


Link: https://www.co.pierce.wa.us/1305/Lakewood-Community-Center

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barrett, Benjamin Capital Projects Manager (253) 798-4081
Bluhm, Rachel Office Assistant II (253) 798-4025
Felkins, Paula Office Assistant II (253) 798-4017
Peters, Jeanette Contracts Coordinator (253) 798-4067
Rose, Nathan Accounting Asst. 4 & Public Records Officer (253) 798-4085
Sergent, Jenn Recreation Coordinator (253) 798-4148
Spane, Jennifer Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4753
Smith, Meredith CYSA, Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4091
Stone, Jessica Land Stewart (253) 798-4089
Walker, Ryan Parks Planner 2/Conservation Futures Mgr. (253) 798-4252

Chambers Creek Regional Park 

9850 64th Street West
University Place, WA 98467

(253) 798-4141

253-798-4695


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Burgess, Bret Parks Specialist (253) 798-4126
Jones, Letti Office Assistant II (253) 798-4047
McClurg, Brian Maintenance Tech 1 (253) 798-4639
Rhinehart, Emily Maintenance Tech 1 (253) 798-6331
Thomas-Schadt, NeSha Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4107
Yaranon, Debbie Recreation Coordinator (253) 798-4104

Frontier Park 

21800 Meridian S
Graham, WA 98338

(253) 798-4049

(253) 841-8532



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Benedict, Erin Parks Specialist (253) 847-2032

Golf Courses 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bubenas, Tony Parks Specialist (253) 798-4012
Tyson, Scott Golf Course Coordinator (253) 798-4098
Williams, Mike Lake Spanaway Golf Course Coordinator (253) 798-4068

Meridian Habitat Park & Community Center 

14422 Meridian E
South Hill Puyallup, WA 98375

(253) 798-4049

(253) 841-8532


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Clay, Andrea CPRP, Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4703
Dixon, Chris Parks Maintenance Tech 1 (253) 405-8517
Griffiths, Patty Office Assistant II (253) 798-6812
Randall, Derald Parks Specialist (253) 761-6255
Rogge, Karl Parks Specialist (253) 426-2298

North Lake Tapps Park 

2022 198th Ave
Bonney Lake, WA 98391

(253) 863-9060


Link: https://www.piercecountywa.gov/1326/North-Lake-Tapps-County-Park

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bilderback, Dennis Parks Specialist (253) 863-9060

Spanaway Park Maintenance Shop 

14905 Gus G Bresemann Road S
Spanaway, WA 98387

(253) 798-4097

(253) 798-4099


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Nelson, Mitch Parks & Recreation Manager (253) 798-4002
Little, Becky Parks Specialist (253) 798-4096
Combs, Debbie Office Assistant II (253) 798-4044

Sprinker Recreation Center 

14824 "C" Street S.
Tacoma, WA 98444

(253)798-4000

(253)798-4024


Link: https://www.piercecountywa.gov/1310/Sprinker-Recreation-Center

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Wintermute, Kyle Parks & Recreation General Manager (253) 798-4015
Boyle, Becca Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4056
Bucci, Jared Hockey Program Coordinator (253) 798-4121
Isom, Cory Parks Specialist (253) 798-4246
Payne, Gretchen Office Assistant II (253) 798-4014
Richards, Mark Recreation Coordinator (253) 798-4030
Stewart, Shani Office Assistant II (253) 798-4026
Teodoro-Forbes, Janice I.S.I. Skating Program Coordinator (253) 798-4045
Wade, Paula Office Assistant II (253) 798-4023