Surface Water Management Division

 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Conner, Mary Management Analyst 253-798-4664  
McFadden, Melissa Assistant County Engineer - Stormwater 253-798-2159  
Amirzehni, Al Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4677  
Angove, Angela Planner 3 253-798-2460  
Barney, Jeff Planner 2 253-798-7620  
Barnhart, Matt Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-4694  
Benton, Joshua Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-4645  
Berger, Kathleen Planner 3 253-798-2484  
Brake, Randy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4651  
Chain, David Civil Engineer 1 253-798-4677  
Chapman, Phil Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-4210  
Dacca, Mike Civil Engineer 1 253-798-8954  
Davidson, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3090  
Davis, David Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6157  
Dixon, Dennis Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3696  
Dun, Shuhui Planner 3 253-798-2747  
Edwards, Eric Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-7031  
Eisenbarth, Shelly Planner 3 253-798-2469  
Eldridge, Berl Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2248  
English, Mindi Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-4652  
Ereth, Martin Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2479  
Esher, Tracie Office Assistant 3 253-798-4202  
Essman, Todd Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4681  
Falkenhayn, Carol Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-2573  
Farrah, Ziad Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4228  
Gallagher, Christopher Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2493  
Gillette, James Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2465  
Greco, Christopher Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-4673  
Grimm, Erica Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3078  
Groce, Scott Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2477  
Hagan, Tim Planner 3 253-798-2249  
Hammerli, Lorie Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-4663  
Huber, Nanette Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-7044  
Jasionkowski, Kimberly Office Assistant 3 253-798-2466  
Jennings, Austin Planner 2 253-798-4280  
Kantz, Thomas Project Manager 253-798-4625  
Kruse, Windsor Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-3092  
Kuchta, Ingo Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6165  
Kyer, Krystal Planner 2 253-798-2485  
Lee, Rebecca Grant Coordinator 253-798-2494  
Lighburn, Dennis Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4218  
Lines, Lenes Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2476  
Marshall-Dody, Anne-Marie Planning Manager 253-798-2494  
Mauger, John Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-2462  
Meehan, Maureen Water Quality Manager 253-798-6793  
Miller, Kai Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4227  
Milstid, Terence Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2270  
Mosier, Jared Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2258  
Motsenbocker, Sarah Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3153  
Ng, Hiu Civil Engineer 1 253-798-6161  
Patterson, Tyra Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4209  
Poggensee, Charlene Environmental Biologist 1 253-798-3219  
Ponce-McDermott, Monica Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-3719  
Ruh, Thomas Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-  
Ryba, Diane Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2231  
Schmidt, Helmut Planner 4 253-798-6164  
Sloan, Michael Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4686  
Smelt, Harold Engineering Manager 253-798-2952  
Smolko, Barbara Planner 3 253-798-6156  
Spurrier, Elizabeth Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-6158  
Stanfield, Kimberly Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-3096  
Stone , Patrick Civil Engineer 1 Patrick.Stone @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-2282  
Thompson, Jon Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2725  
Thompson, Erick Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-4211  
Valens, Bonnie Office Assistant 3 253-798-2117  
Walker, Brynne Planner 3 Brynne 253-798-2725  
Wenman, Robert Planner 3 253-798-2492  
Whidden, Bradley Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2487  
Dearman, Tyler Water Quality Specialist 3    
Morrow, Eron Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-6000  

Capital Improvement Program Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Amirzehni, Al Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4677  
Brake, Randy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4651  
Chain, David Civil Engineer 1 253-798-4677  
Dacca, Mike Civil Engineer 1 253-798-8954  
Davidson, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3090  
Davis, David Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6157  
Farrah, Ziad Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4228  
Grimm, Erica Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3078  
Kuchta, Ingo Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6165  
Lighburn, Dennis Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4218  
Miller, Kai Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4227  
Milstid, Terence Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2270  
Motsenbocker, Sarah Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3153  
Ng, Hiu Civil Engineer 1 253-798-6161  
Patterson, Tyra Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4209  
Sloan, Michael Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4686  
Stone , Patrick Civil Engineer 1 Patrick.Stone @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-2282  

CIP-Design, Permitting and ROW 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Esher, Tracie Office Assistant 3 253-798-4202  
Essman, Todd Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4681  
Smelt, Harold Engineering Manager 253-798-2952  
Thompson, Erick Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-4211  

Environmental Permitting Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Angove, Angela Planner 3 253-798-2460  
Barnhart, Matt Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-4694  
Benton, Joshua Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-4645  
Eisenbarth, Shelly Planner 3 253-798-2469  
Ereth, Martin Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2479  
Poggensee, Charlene Environmental Biologist 1 253-798-3219  
Ryba, Diane Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2231  
Wenman, Robert Planner 3 253-798-2492  

Floodplain & Watershed Services Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kantz, Thomas Project Manager 253-798-4625  
Marshall-Dody, Anne-Marie Planning Manager 253-798-2494  
Schmidt, Helmut Planner 4 253-798-6164  
Valens, Bonnie Office Assistant 3 253-798-2117  

Monitoring and Assesment 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ponce-McDermott, Monica Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-3719  

Planning and Programming Section 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Berger, Kathleen Planner 3 253-798-2484  
Chapman, Phil Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-4210  
Dixon, Dennis Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3696  
Lee, Rebecca Grant Coordinator 253-798-2494  
Mauger, John Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-2462  
Walker, Brynne Planner 3 Brynne 253-798-2725  

Water Quality 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Jasionkowski, Kimberly Office Assistant 3 253-798-2466  
Meehan, Maureen Water Quality Manager 253-798-6793  

Water Quality and Watershed Services Section 


Water Quality IDDE Unit 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
English, Mindi Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-4652  
Gillette, James Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2465  
Greco, Christopher Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-4673  
Huber, Nanette Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-7044  
Kruse, Windsor Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-3092  

Water Quality Inspections Unit 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Edwards, Eric Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-7031  
Eldridge, Berl Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2248  
Gallagher, Christopher Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2493  
Hammerli, Lorie Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-4663  
Ruh, Thomas Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-  
Whidden, Bradley Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2487  

Water Quality Monitoring Unit 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Falkenhayn, Carol Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-2573  
Groce, Scott Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2477  
Lines, Lenes Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2476  
Mosier, Jared Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2258  
Thompson, Jon Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2725