Planning and Public Works

 

For general Pierce County Planning and Public Works questions call 253-798-7250.

All other Planning and Public Works inquiries click here.

CONTACT US

____________________________________________________________



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Propst, Rodney Assistant Airport & Ferry Division 253-798-8551  
Lacsina, Nicholas Management Analyst 253-798-6355  
Smith, Lissa Airport/Ferry Maintenance and Operations Lead 253-798-3779  
Vanslyke, Justin Airport/Ferry Maintenance and Operations Tech 253-798-8550  
Schwannecke, Kim Office Assistant 3 253-798-2478  

Building & Code Enforcement 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Cooke, Carolyn Office Assistant 3 253-798-2769  
Rowe, Jeffrey Building Official 253-798-7126  
Abil, Javid Plans Examiner 1 253-798-3062  
Arbogast, Jason Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-8582  
Ball, Sam Building Inspector 253-798-7224  
Bennon, Tricia Plans Examiner, Lead 253-798-7162  
Bistryski, Joseph Building Inspector 253-798-3028  
Christoph, Todd Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-4059  
Core, Mark Building Inspector 253-798-7208  
Doughty, Kim Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-2578  
Eagle, Eric Building Inspector 253-798-7241  
Gain, Derek Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-8574  
Hankel, Laura Office Assistant 3 253-798-2105  
Hill, Donald Building Inspector, Lead 253-798-2743  
Kelly, Lawrence Building Inspector 253-798-7396  
Krehbiel, Bryon Building Inspector 253-798-6365  
Krueger, Troy Building Inspector 253-798-6853  
Lee, Michael Building Inspector 253-798-2786  
Luppino, Mark Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-4665  
Magnussen, Donna Plans Examiner 2 253-798-7262  
Mathis, Robert Plans Examiner 2 253-798-7255  
Mauer, Stephen Code Enforcement Officer 253-798-4235  
McClain, Steve Plans Examiner 2 253-798-3167  
Neal, Jordan Plans Examiner 2 253-798-7159  
Nozsar, Lajoska Building Inspector 253-798-3739  
Orr, HeidiLynn Office Assistant 3 253-798-8596  
Reed, Yvonne Code Enforcement Lead 253-798-4122  
Snowden, Brian Plans Examiner 1 253-798-3726  
Stenstrom, Rick Plans Examiner 1 253-798-2432  
Swanson, Craig Solid Waste Project Coordinator 253-798-4660  
Trepus, Brad Building Inspector 253-798-2298  
Waggood, Nick Assistant Building Official 253-798-6857  
Wagner, Mary Plans Examiner 2 253-798-2339  
Waters, Larry Building Inspector 253-798-2601  
Woodard, Daniel Plans Examiner 2 253-798-7178  
Patterson, Tyra Environmental Project Coordinator 253-798-2976  

Business and Financial Operations Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
High, Kurt Management Analyst 253-798-3853  
Lovshin, Libbi Business and Financial Operations Manager 253-798-4106  
Sashko, Mallory Grant Accountant 1 253-798-4127  
Achey, Candace Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-4131  
Dahlstrom, Debi Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2496  
Hansen, Margaret Grant Accountant 1 253-798-3730  
Hartley, Stacy Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2495  
Huntley, Debra Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-6804  
Langel, Victor Accountant 2 253-798-3191  
Maguire, Katie Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2576  
Mayse, Diane Accounting Assistant 2 Diane 253-798-3161  
Roberts, Sandi Acting Budget & Fiscal Manager 253-798-  
Thach, Cuc Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-7251  
Solberg, Cynara Office Assistant 2 253-798-4679  

Development Center 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Busek, CC Office Assistant 2 253-798-2396  
Denley, Lynda Office Assistant 2 253-798-7370  
Stender, Kevin Development Center Manager 253-798-3713  
Weishaar, Karon Office Assistant 2 253-798-6342  
Acree, David Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3749  
Connors, Jennifer Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-6086  
Felton, Rondi Civil Engineer 1 253-798-4236  
Fredrickson, Jennifer Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-7148  
Hunter, Debbie Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-3750  
Kelley, Rachel Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-3106  
Moeller, Cassandra Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2391  
Parks, Helen Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-3287  
Ridenour, Krystelle Civil Engineer 2 Limited Duration 253-798-3064  
Robinson, Jaime Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-2736  
Scott, Amanda Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-2437  
Serad, Troy Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2428  
Smith, Dan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-7185  
Ubil, Ashley Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-2854  
Wakefield, Amy Permit and Development Center Supervisor 253-798-3160  
Whitcomb, Dan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-7153  
Wiley, Marcus Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-6093  
Williams, Jana Permit and Development Counter Technician 253-798-7197  
May, Debra GIS Cartographer 2 253-798-3684  

Development Engineering  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Brells, Mitch Engineering Manager 253-798-3755  
Anderson, Dawn Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2291  
Arroyo, Alma Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2287  
Barber, Paul Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3754  
Brizuela, Mauricio Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4134  
Buckley, Bob Engineering Technician 4 253-798-3075  
Burkart, Scott Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4631  
Collet, Christine Office Assistant 3 253-798-2517  
Cornejo, Omar Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2412  
Crest, John Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2435  
Fremont, Larry Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7187  
Gratzer, Rodney Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4653  
Jernegan, Roger Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4062  
Kidston, Jeff Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2106  
Knox, Sam Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3709  
Langevin, Gary Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6360  
Lissak, Erik Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2084  
Michaelsen, Arne Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3751  
Murdock, Scott Engineering Technician 4 253-798-3756  
Nolan, Michael Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2439  
Patterson, Dennis Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2539  
Pearson, Ryan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3074  
Peterson, Dave Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3196  
Richmond, Logan Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3747  
Schade, Seth Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3035  
Smith, Rance Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4114  
Staats, Jonathan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2353  
Starkey, Tremayne Office Assistant 2 253-798-3762  
Tebaldi, Chris Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2783  
Zetts, Michael Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4112  
Zukauskas, Joseph Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3076  

Director's Office 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Aasen, Anthea Project Analyst 253-798-2253  
Gratzer, Patty Office Assistant 3 253-798-8587  
Halsan, Melanie Assistant Director of Planning and Public Works 253-798-2759  
Rhinehart, Sheryl Project Analyst 253-798-2512  
Rickman, Toby Deputy Director of Planning and Public Works    
Tetatzin, PE, PMP, Jen Director of Planning and Public Works 253-798-2754  

Division of Innovation and Technology 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Clark, Ray Business Systems Manager 253-798-2735  
Krogmeier, Elliott Computer Systems Business Analyst 2 253-798-2097  
Ross, Laura Computer Systems Business Analyst 3 253-798-7035  
Carter, Chris Computer Systems Business Analyst 2 253-798-7048  
Garza, Becky Computer Systems Business Analyst 1 253-798-7141  
Neermann, Juli Computer Systems Business Analyst 1 253-798-6757  
Young, Robbyn Computer Systems Business Analyst 2 253-798-6219  

HR Administration/Fiscal 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Luxton, Jeff Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2619  
O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Office Assistant 2 Jennifer.O&# 253-798-3946  

Maintenance and Operations Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Shagren, Dakota Engineering Technician 2 253-798-2579  
Wagner, Bruce Maintenance Manager 2 253-798-6051  


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Farley, Pat Traffic Signal Technician 2 253-798-8000  
Holdener, Susan Contracts and Project Coordinator 253-798-7172  
Stacy, Brian County Engineer 253-798-7257  
Agnew, Kimberley Traffic Sign Technician 253-278-1188  
Alvarez, Corina Engineering Technician 2 253-798-4824  
Ames, Jeff Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3233  
Amundsen, Gary Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2271  
Amundsen, Eric Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2407  
Ashley, David Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3582  
Aske, Jim Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6823  
Bailey, Christina Office Assistant 3 253-798-2489  
Baughman, Patrick Civil Engineer 3 253-798-3157  
Belleza, Raymond Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2276  
Benedict, Jared PPW Maintenance Field Supervisor 253-798-8520  
Blakely, Sierra Environmental Biologist 1 253-798-2269  
Borgeson, Dawn Program Manager 253-798-2272  
Boyd, Kelly Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3689  
Bright, Curtis Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6824  
Bryant, Allen Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6863  
Butner, Richard Traffic Operations Supervisor 253-798-8003  
Carmin, Linda Office Assistant 3 253-798-7026  
Cavanagh, Darin Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2284  
Chen, Jie Planner 3 253-798-3553  
Churchill, Brian Associate Traffic Engineer 253-798-2259  
Cook, Sean Engineering Technician 4 253-798-3221  
Cooper, Gretchen Engineering Technician 2 253-798-2266  
Croskey, Ken Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-3279  
Cuzzetto, Suzie Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2278  
Da Silva Rage, Gustavo Traffic Sign Technician Gustavo.Da Silva 253-798-8000  
Davis, Katherine Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2483  
Davis, Andrew Civil Engineer 3 253-798-6913  
Dickens, Chase Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3202  
Dickman, Richard Civil Engineer 3 253-798-3216  
Do, Hai-Van Management Analyst 253-798-3583  
Douglas, Raymond Traffic Signal Technician 1 253-798-8000  
Downs, Rondi Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3214  
Duane, Katelynn Office Assistant 2 253-798-8001  
Dussault, Gregory Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2243  
Edwards, Alyssa Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2277  
Engelhardt, Richard Engineering Technician 2 253-798-4222  
Estep, Christopher Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6814  
Fouraker, Jeffrey Traffic Signal Technician 2 253-798-8000  
Fredson, Timothy Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2617  
Gearhart, Casey Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8001  
Germer, Debbie Planner 3 253-798-3556  
Gertje, Henry Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6826  
Gertje, Kit Engineering Technician 2 253-798-2263  
Gizinski, Justin Traffic Signal Technician 1 253-798-8000  
Good, Brandon Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3071  
Grindley, Rory Traffic Engineer 253-798-2275  
Grondahl, Michael Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3228  
Guenther, Maxine Right-Of-Way Agent 1 253-798-7019  
Hamashima, Jesse Planning Manager 253-798-2760  
Hatcher, Sarah Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8026  
Hedges, Clinton Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6816  
Hendricks, Gary Planner 3 253-798-2860  
Henry, Claudia Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3678  
Hess, Gregory Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2283  
Hicks, Sheridan Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3679  
Hill, John Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-6347  
Hudson, David Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3222  
Hupper , Steven Civil Engineer 1 Steven.Hupper @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-2473  
Ignacio, Ronald Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2244  
James, Jeffrey Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7043  
James, Patricia Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-8002  
Jamileh, Salah Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7192  
Johnston, Brian Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-7046  
Ketler, Chris Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3236  
Kingtailik, David Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000  
Kingtalik, Amanda Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2746  
Kosarek, Rudy Traffic Signal Technician 2 253-798-8000  
Kulkarni, Vidyadhar Associate Traffic Engineer 253-798-2267  
Lakose, Christina Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2260  
Lee, Troy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3555  
Leingang, Klayton Civil Engineer 1 253-798-7032  
Lewis-Miller, Peter Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6813  
Mackey, Brandon Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000  
Mallari, Gretchen Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-3729  
Manley, Michael Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2261  
Manners, Christopher Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2273  
Martin, Steven PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-8005  
Martin, Fred Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2274  
McMillen, Tom Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3232  
Messinger, Kenneth Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3517  
Moeller, Scott Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2594  
Mortensen, Michael Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3091  
Neal, Letticia Engineering Manager 253-798-7041  
Norton, Ben Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2472  
Novlan, Gregory Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2262  
Obermire, Kerry Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2286  
O'Crotty, Hilda Office Assistant 3 253-798-4697  
Omegna, Suzanne Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-2236  
Oniskey, Nicholas Engineering Technician 4 253-798-2702  
page, Vernon PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-8006  
Perez, Crystal Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2481  
Phelps, Shawn Planner 3 253-798-3552  
Pompa, Courtney Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2288  
Quisenberry, Neil Planner 3 253-798-4667  
Ritter, Clint Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2762  
Rosenkranz, Anna Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-7023  
Ross, Lynn Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2245  
Russom, Frederick Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2241  
Sanford, Larry Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2289  
Schaff, Aaron Engineering Technician 2 253-798-6829  
Schlonga, Richard Civil Engineer 2 253-798-7034  
Shaner, Kraig Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2764  
Sheppard, Arnold Engineering Manager 253-798-4647  
Smith, Michael Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6811  
Soos, Terry Traffic Signal Technician 1 253-798-8000  
Srebro, Miroslaw Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2268  
Struna, Mason Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3563  
Sue, Feleti Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000  
Swain, Shella Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-7045  
Swinney, Lloyd Engineering Technician 2 253-798-2255  
Thornton, Kirstin Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2242  
Torres, Sharon Engineering Technician 2 253-798-3558  
Toves, Joe Mario Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000  
Treadway, Scott Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000  
Treber , Scott Civil Engineer 1 Scott.Treber @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-2087  
Turco, Patrick Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7018  
Viall, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2252  
Weber, James Traffic Signal Technician 2 253-798-8000  
West, Jerome Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3687  
Wheatley, James Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2768  
Winter, Steve Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2246  
Wong, Jeffrey Right-Of-Way Agent 3 253-798-7190  
Wright, Scott Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3482  
Yannello, Eric Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2265  
Young, Jeffrey Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3220  
Ames, Jeffrey Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3233  
Averill, Nicholas Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6827  
Clark, Keoni Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-8000  
Dussault, Greg Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2243  
Estep, Chris Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6814  
Fredson, Tim Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2617  
High, Kurt Management Analyst 253-798-3853  
James, Jeff Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7043  
Manley, Mike Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2261  
Messinger, Ken Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3517  
Russom, Rick Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2241  
Sheppard, Arnie Engineering Manager 253-798-4647  
Smith, Mike Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6811  
Torgerson, Jason Traffic Sign Technician 253-789-8000  
Turco, Pat Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7018  
Vordahl, Bryce Traffic Sign Technician 253-798-6000  
West, Jerry Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3687  
Wheatley, JR Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2768  
Wong, Jeff Right-Of-Way Agent 3 253-798-7190  
Young, Jeff Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3220  


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Vandenberg, Jane WW Utility Manager 253-798-3930  
Abernathy, Callene Planner 2 253- 798-4661  
Bailey, Shanna WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Bearer, Adam WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Beaver, Jason Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3089  
Bedi, Taran Civil Engineer 3 253-798-3082  
Bennett, Andrew WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013  
Blosser, Allan WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Boger, Fay Lynn WW Maintenance Worker Fay 253-798-7000  
Brooks, Katherine Planning Manager 253-798-6169  
Brooks, Joshua WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042  
Bryan, William WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3123  
Buhl, Jason WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Butner, Larry WW Collection System Manager 253-798-3048  
Callanan, Aaron Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4207  
Cardenas, Heather Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-6352  
Carlson, Todd WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013  
Carnahan, Jeremy WW Operations Supervisor 253-798-2567  
Carty, Deborah Office Assistant 3 253-798-6159  
Casten, Jinelle Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-3766  
Chanfrau, Steven Engineering Manager 253-798-4129  
Clark, Maylin Administrative Program Manager 1 253-798-3087  
Closson, Allen Engineering Technician 3 253-798-7146  
Condon, Sean Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3034  
Cossett, Dennis WWTP Operator 3 253-798-8433  
Dammel, Brian PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-2419  
Daskam, Steven WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Davenport, Daniel WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3042  
Davis, Shelley Office Assistant 3 253-798-4135  
Dinsmore, Erika Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2529  
Dosch, Ricky WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013  
Dunayski, Byron WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013  
Dunn, Steffon WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000  
Dyer, Curtis Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3049  
Erickson, Aaron Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4136  
Farmer, Cherie Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2563  
Farrar, Lisa WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051  
Feller, Rocky WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Fisher, Seth Right -of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4113  
Fleming, John WWTP Operator 3 253-798-  
Font, Donald Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3036  
Gipner, Mackinzie Office Assistant 2 253-798-6356  
Goforth, Travus Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2427  
Greatwood, Andy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2232  
Hall, Ryan WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Hanigan, James Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6821  
Hardy, Mandel WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Harrison, Lisa WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013  
Hatch, Corbin WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000  
Heimbuch, Miranda Planner 3 253-798-3094  
Hernandez, Sonia WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3003  
Hill, Lance WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000  
Hubbell, Kody WWTP Operator In Training - Limited Duration 253-798-3013  
Hubert, Jeff Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3032  
Hull, Corey WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000  
Hunt, Sally PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-2403  
Hunt, Shawn WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-6338  
Jahns, Ruthie-Lee Accounting Assistant 3 253-798-2425  
Johnson, Kenneth WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013  
Jones, Kelley Office Assistant 2 253-798-4630  
Jones, Aaron WWTP Operator 1 253-798-3013  
Julin, Kip Strategic Planning and Asset Manager 253-798-4145  
Kanouse, Everett WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3043  
Kercher, Jon WW Operations Supervisor 253-798-2409  
Ketter, Dean PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3068  
Kongslie, Patrick Maintenance Manager 1 253-798-3031  
Kroll, Mandy Office Assistant 2 253-798-2423  
La Gambina, Arnold WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical Arnold.La 253-798-3042  
Larsen, Dana Planner 3 253-798-2865  
Lemagie, Christopher WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000  
Lillie, Angelee Office Assistant 2 253-798-4678  
Lockett, Earnest WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3005  
Losch, Mickey WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042  
Loyola, Juan Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2281  
Main, Jason WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
McConnell, Aaron PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-8029  
McLaughlin, Zac WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042  
McNeely, John Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4224  
McNellis, Kellie Accounting Assistant 2 253-798-2592  
McRae, Austin WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000  
Mercier, Brandon WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000  
Meyer, Daniel WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3009  
Miller, Rebecca Training Coordinator 253-798-  
Mitchell, Kyle Wastewater Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3013  
Molinaro, George PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3053  
Moore, Cassandra Planner 3 253-798-3086  
Moore, Kevin WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042  
Mueller, Ian WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-3013  
Murray, Aleyn Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-3018  
Nelson, Christopher Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3085  
Newport, Mark WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3055  
Norris, Scott WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-2417  
Ogle, Maggie Management Analyst 253-798-6362  
Olsen, Craig Asset Management Specialist 4 253-798-3487  
Olson, Kevin WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3014  
Pack, Ronald WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Palermo, Nicholas PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3043  
Paranada, Zachren WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000  
Pense, Kyle WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3013  
Pentland, Matthew WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3878  
Perry, Dale WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3004  
Pierce, Laurie WW Operations Manager 253-798-3013  
Purcella, Thomas PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-3046  
Quenga, Aileen Office Assistant 3 253-798-2424  
Rabisa, Jerry WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Randich, Kevin WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013  
Randolph, Roland WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013  
Remick, Randy WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3042  
Riffe, Scott WW Maintenance Worker 253-798-7000  
Robinson, Jason PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3008  
Rodriguez, Juan WWTP Operator 2 253-798-3013  
Rondovde, Svend Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3080  
Roscoe, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 3 253-798-2119  
Roth, Scott PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3033  
Sampson, Doug Office Assistant 2 253-798-4648  
Savage , Justin PPW Maintenance Supervisor Justin.Savage @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-3037  
Shahbaz, Parisa Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6341  
Shanklin, Steve WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3021  
Shanklin, Karen WW Inventory Expeditor 253-798-3026  
Shaw, Matthew Engineering Technician 3 253-798-2599  
Shovein, Patrick WWTP Warehouse and Inventory Supervisor 253-798-3045  
Simpson, Chris WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013  
Sjoden, Brian WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-3042  
Smith, Jr, Jackie WWTP Operator 3 Jackie.Smith, 253-798-3007  
Sobczak, Derek WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013  
Stiltner, Robert WW Inventory Expeditor 253-798-3006  
Storey, Adam Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2505  
Strickland, Roberta Office Assistant 3 253-798-3042  
Sullivan, Donald WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013  
Summers, Amanda Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4130  
Taylor, Shane WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3013  
Teodoro, Chad WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-2404  
Timbers, Kendra Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4691  
Tipton, Marjorie Engineering Technician 4 253-798-4670  
Tobacco, Terry WW Maintenance Specialist-Electrical 253-798-3013  
Tobin, Amanda WWTP Lab Analyst 253-798-3012  
Triano, Aaron WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-8000  
Vincent, Carla Planner 3 253-798-2467  
Vogel, Tami Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3088  
Vogel, Robert Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4123  
Volland, Bradley WW Maintenance Specialist-Instrumentation 253-798-3016  
Waltz, Marissa WWTP Pretreatment Technician 253-798-3001  
Wan, Jiang River WWTP Lab Supervisor Jiang 253-798-3002  
Watt, Andrew WW Maintenance Specialist-Mechanical 253-798-7000  
Weekes, Jason Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4654  
Weerts, Matthew WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051  
Wilkinson, Patrick WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3013  
Wilson, Lois Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4110  
Wray, Michael WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-7000  
Wright, Jean WW Maintenance Technician 253-798-3051  
Brodt, Jesse WW Maintenance Technician    
Cleary, M'Lis Office Assistant 2 253-798-2443  
Gasper, Brian WWTP Operator 3 253-798-3013  
Kroll, Maddy Office Assistant 2 253-798-2423  
Laughlin, Robert Department Computer Support Specialist 2 253-798-3095  
Van Spanckeren, Gloria Planner 3 Gloria.Van 253-798-4688  

Planning  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Gaffney, Sean Planning Manager 253-798-2724  
Jenkins, Rob Planner 4 253-798-7016  
Aliment, Tiffany Office Assistant 3 253-798-3226  
Booth, Ty Planner 3 253-798-3727  
Buhl, Dan Planner 3 253-798-3268  
Cardwell, Dan Project Manager 253-798-7039  
Carlson, Mojgan Planner 3 253-798-7234  
Cary, Vaughan Planner 2 253-798-7163  
Clark, Adonais Planner 3 253-798-7165  
Gwilt, Jessica Planner 3 253-798-6924  
Hathaway, Kaycee Planner 2 253-798-3297  
Jaszewski, Erik Planner 2 253-798-3752  
Jimenez, Michael Planner 3 253-798-7181  
Kantas, Tony Planner 3 253-798-2789  
Kreifels, Jennifer Planner 2 253-798-6322  
Lambreck, Jennifer Planner 1 253-798-2094  
Larson, Sue Office Assistant 3 253-798-3241  
Nappi, Jessica Planner 3 253-798-2389  
Perez, Robert Planner 2 253-798-3093  
Ragan, Cory Planner 3 253-798-2590  
Rhea, Donna Planner 2 253-798-3288  
Risvold, Dave Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-7036  
Stilwell, Laura Planner 1 Limited Duration 253-798-3116  
Van Gordon, Andrew Planner 2 Andrew.Van 253-798-7113  
Weaver, Stacy Office Assistant 2 253-798-3292  
Williams, Danica Office Assistant 3 253-798-7156  
Peterson, Aaron GIS Specialist 253-798-7166  
Rhett, Erika Planner 3 253-798-7596  

Planning And Land Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Young, Robbyn Computer Systems Business Analyst 2 253-798-6219  
Garza, Becky Computer Systems Business Analyst 1 253-798-7141  

Resource Management 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Lefae, Kristina Office Assistant 3 253-798-4649  
Gryzb, Jamison Environmental Biologist 2 Limited Duration 253-798-2468  
Hoffmann, Ray Planner 2 253-798-2788  
Kessler, Dara Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2584  
Poteet, Michael Agriculture Planner 3 253-798-3614  
Senzig, Dominique Administrative Assistant 253-798-7196  
Sissons, Scott Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-2758  
Van Haren, Mary Environmental Biologist 2 Mary.Van 253-798-3181  
Williams, Chad Planner 3 253-798-3683  
Yonkow, Niki Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2116  

Road Operations Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Backstrom, Terrence PW Maintenance Field Supervisor 253-798-4949  
Ackley, Ronald Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Adler, Theodore Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Alvarez, Tonya Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Armstrong, Benjamin Maintenance Technician 253-798-4350  
Arnesen, Will Maintenance Worker 253-798-2341  
Auckland, Kenneth Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-2551  
Avega, Aiula Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Balsley, Daniel Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Bannon, Michael Engineering Technician 3 253-798-3947  
Barichio, Andrew Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Bemis, Tyler PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-4948  
Berry, Ralph Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Best, Jessie Maintenance Technician in Training 253-798-6000  
Bestwick, Ronald Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Blevins, Valerie Warehouse and Inventory Supervisor 253-798-7690  
Bond, Gary Maintenance Technician-in-Training 253-798-6000  
Boote, Ryan Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Borgman, Michael Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Borreli, Dustin Equipment Technician 253-798-2551  
Bostic, Blaine Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Bowles, Jay Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Boyer, Destin Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-2545  
Brady, William Equipment Technician, Lead 253-798-2545  
Brennan, Jared Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Bryson, Robert PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-4939  
Burnette, Sharon Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Buswell, Rosalinda Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3551  
Campbell, Jeffrey Maintenance Manager 1 253-798-6404  
Carlisle, Curtis PW Maintenance Field Supervisor 253-798-8953  
Chunn, Barry Equipment Technician 253-798-4977  
Clark, Frederick Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Combs, Don Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Cordes, Stephanie Environmental Biologist 1 253-798-2548  
Corradi, Rachel Civil Engineer 2 253-798-2519  
Couture, Donald Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Crouse, Larry Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Culver, Ottis Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Czerwonka, Timothy Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Davis, Wanda Administrative Program Manager 1 253-798-3897  
Davis, Anthony Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Deforrest, Troy Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-4975  
Deforrest, Ryan Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-4810  
Dodd, Michael Maintenance Technician 253-798-4950  
Dodge, Scott Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Drake, Fred Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Falemalu, Falealataua Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-7332  
Fantello, Anthony Water Programs Maintenance Manager 253-798-4132  
Fischer, Randy Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Fisher, Bret Equipment Service Manager 253-798-2550  
Flanders, Gregory Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Flanders, Bill Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Fleming, Nadine Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Flynn, Eli Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Ford, Gregory Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-4950  
Ford , Michael Maintenance Worker Michael.Ford @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-6000  
Foutz, Carl PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-4981  
Freier, Steven Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Frigerio, Anthony Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
George, Matt Asset Management Specialist 4 253-798-3936  
Ghislandi, Lionel Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Gratz, Garrett Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-6000  
Gratzer, Jeffery Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Green, Kalen Equipment Technician 253-798-2545  
Green, Collin Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Grice , Sarah Civil Engineer 3 Sarah.Grice @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-6427  
Grindley, Kasey Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-2551  
Gross, Herbert Equipment Technician 253-798-2225  
Grotting, Martin Maintenance Technician in Training 253-798-6000  
Hampton, Kerry Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Hansen, Elouise Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-3898  
Hatch, Jordan Maintenance Technician In Training 253-798-6000  
Heaton, Charles Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Helgren, Timothy Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Helman, Duell Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-6000  
Herl, Edward Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Heym, Justin Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Hinderman, Matthew Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Hobart, Emery Maintenance Worker 253-798-4993  
Holt, Jeffrey Maintenance Technician 253-798-7848  
Hoppe, John Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-6000  
Huber, Kelly Parts Specialist 2 253-798-2552  
Isun, Michael Asset Management Specialist 4 253-798-6571  
Jackowski, James Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Jackowski, Peter Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Jamison, Robert Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Jensen, Martin Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6412  
Johnson, Michael Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-2553  
Johnson, John Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Jones, Janeen Office Assistant 4 253-798-4713  
Jones, Brandon Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-6000  
Kaija, Kevin Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Kaiser, William Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-2545  
Kelly, Richard Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-3941  
Kennard, Scott Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Kennedy, Daniel Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-6000  
Kensrud, Timothy Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Kenyon, Mark Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Koden, Gary Engineering Technician 3 253-798-6179  
Kozykowski, Ben Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-4950  
Krotzer, Rikel Maintenance Technician In Training 253-798-6000  
Laduke, John Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
LaPointe, Raquel Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-2850  
Larsen, David Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Lawson, Laurel Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Likiak, Jack Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Llanos, Donnell Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Lonzak, Ryan Maintenance Technician-in-Training 253-798-6000  
Lowman, Michael PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3480  
Lundeen, Roger Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-6000  
Magalei, Keana Office Assistant 2 - Maintenance 253-798-6000  
Magaoay, Jr., Rick Maintenance Technician Rick.Magaoay, 253-798-6000  
Main, Claudia Maintenance Worker 253-798-3897  
Manners, Patrick Equipment Technician 253-798-2549  
Mastberg, Anthony Parts Specialist 2 253-798-2555  
May, Andrew Maintenance Technician 253-798-  
McClelland, Christine Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
McGee, Micheal PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-6854  
McIntosh, Marvin Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
McKasson, Charlie Road Operations Field Supervisor 253-798-3891  
McKinney, Dean Maintenance Worker 253-798-8208  
Meaney, Bryce Maintenance Technician In Training 253-798-6000  
Miller, Kristie Parts Specialist, Lead 253-798-2542  
Miller, Patricia Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Mitchels, Suanne Accounting Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-2953  
Morrow, Eron Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Murdock, Catherine Accounting Assistant 2 - Maintenance 253-798-6356  
Nelson, Andrea Accounting Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-2837  
O'Connor, Gary Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Officer, Justin Strategic Planning and asset Manager 253-798-4687  
O'Rourke , Kevin Equipment Technician 253-798-2551  
Parker, Derek Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Partch, Eddie Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Peltier, Cory Maintenance Technician 253-798-7202  
Petranovich, Jr, Terry Maintenance Technician Terry.Petranovich, 253-798-6000  
Pingul, Dennis Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Polson, Ryan Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-6000  
Profit, Brenen PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-6412  
Rafferty, Michael Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Ramirez, Ismael PPW Quality Assurance Technician 253-798-6000  
Resnik, Gary Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Resop, Dennis Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-6809  
Rhoades, Brandon Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Riggs, Russell Equipment Service Attendant 253-798-2549  
Rios, Aaron Maintenance Technician 253-798-4950  
Rose, Steven Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Rudolph, Jeffery Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-7693  
Russell, Sydney Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Rydberg, Shawn Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Saiz, Shawn Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Sarver, David Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-2233  
Sauer, Joy Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2471  
Saxton, Larry Equipment Technician, Lead 253-798-2551  
Schmitt, David Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Schultz, Edward Equipment Technician, Lead 253-798-6809  
Schumacher, Mark Road Maintenance Superintendent 253-798-3097  
Schwab, Christopher Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
severson, Dean Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Shin, Patrick Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-3661  
Simms, Karla Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Sison, Eugenio Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Skoda, Jeffrey PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-4982  
Smithingell, Gui Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Sonntag, Brett Engineering Technician 4 253-798-6297  
Sperring, Kyle Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Squires, Matthew Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Stark, Rebecca Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3768  
Stevens, Kyle Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Stokke, Barry Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Strasbaugh, Donald Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Strassburg, Thomas Maintenance Technician 253-798-1727  
Strom, Rosemary Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-3815  
Strom, Joshua PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-6000  
Strub, Nicholas Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Stutzenburg, Brian Training Coordinator 253-798-6000  
Swanson, Eugene Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Syth, Michael Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-4950  
Taini, Richard Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Thelaner, Andre Engineering Technician 2 253-798-8572  
Thompson, Douglas Civil Engineer 2 253-798-7001  
Tobolski, Jessyka Parts Specialist 1 253-798-2542  
Todhunter, Timothy Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Torgerson, Scott Equipment Technician 253-798-2551  
Turchin, Nickolay Equipment Technician-ASE, Master 253-798-6000  
Turner, Brian Maintenance Technician-in-Training 253-798-6000  
Uhl, Adam Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Velasquez, Andres Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Villasin, Venish Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-6000  
Vordahl, Bryce Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Wade, Brian PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-798-4808  
Wakefield, Caleb Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Wells, Donald PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-4974  
Wittman, Curt Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-4950  
Wood, Kylee Office Assistant 3 - Maintenance 253-798-6000  
Woods, Tyler Heavy Equipment Operator 253-798-6000  
Yaguchi, Daniel Equipment Technician 253-798-2545  
Young, Victor Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Young, Robert Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Zurfluh, Lance Maintenance Technician 253-798-6000  
Zurfluh, Thomas PPW Maintenance Program Manager 253-798-3895  
Atkins, Judy Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Brown, Ian Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Carter, Riley Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Cooke, Terel Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Fugate, Kelly Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Gullett, Alethea Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Hudson, Ryan Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Hutchings, Tracy Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Kawano, William Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Losch, Adam Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
McGee, Mike PPW Maintenance Supervisor 253-7986854  
Meyers, Sean Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Rock, Buford Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Slaby, Travis Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  
Stephens, Zachery Maintenance Worker 253-798-6000  

Strategic Business Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ross, Debi Strategic Business Manager 253-798-7015  
Van Spanckeren, Gloria Planner 3 Gloria.Van 253-798-4688  
Wittman , Kerri Right -of-Way Agent 3 Kerri.Wittman @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-7020  
Woods, Victoria Office Assistant 3 253-798-7279  
Billak, Lisa Office Assistant 4 253-798-4205  
Hague, Karen Office Assistant 3 253-798-2422  
Houston, Audrey Records Specialist 253-798-2790  
Keogh, Nicholas Office Assistant 3 253-798-2294  
Laughlin, Robert Department Computer Support Specialist 2 253-798-3095  
Magnussen, Angela Office Assistant 2 253-798-6353  
Predoehl, Sharon Records Specialist 253-798-3724  
Ruth, Diane Office Assistant 2 253-798-4692  
Solberg, Cynara Office Assistant 2 253-798-4679  
Warren, Brandi Records Specialist 253-798-3081  
Donovan, Ashlee Office Assistant 2 253-798-7497  
Threde, Trevor Strategic Planner 253-798-3083  


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Conner, Mary Management Analyst 253-798-4664  
McFadden, Melissa Assistant County Engineer - Stormwater 253-798-2159  
Amirzehni, Al Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4677  
Angove, Angela Planner 3 253-798-2460  
Barney, Jeff Planner 2 253-798-7620  
Barnhart, Matt Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-4694  
Benton, Joshua Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-4645  
Berger, Kathleen Planner 3 253-798-2484  
Brake, Randy Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4651  
Chain, David Civil Engineer 1 253-798-4677  
Chapman, Phil Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-4210  
Dacca, Mike Civil Engineer 1 253-798-8954  
Davidson, Jeffrey Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3090  
Davis, David Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6157  
Dixon, Dennis Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3696  
Dun, Shuhui Planner 3 253-798-2747  
Edwards, Eric Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-7031  
Eisenbarth, Shelly Planner 3 253-798-2469  
Eldridge, Berl Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2248  
English, Mindi Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-4652  
Ereth, Martin Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2479  
Esher, Tracie Office Assistant 3 253-798-4202  
Essman, Todd Civil Engineer 3 253-798-4681  
Falkenhayn, Carol Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-2573  
Farrah, Ziad Civil Engineer 2 253-798-4228  
Gallagher, Christopher Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2493  
Gillette, James Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2465  
Greco, Christopher Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-4673  
Grimm, Erica Civil Engineer 1 253-798-3078  
Groce, Scott Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2477  
Hagan, Tim Planner 3 253-798-2249  
Hammerli, Lorie Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-4663  
Huber, Nanette Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-7044  
Jasionkowski, Kimberly Office Assistant 3 253-798-2466  
Jennings, Austin Planner 2 253-798-4280  
Kantz, Thomas Project Manager 253-798-4625  
Kruse, Windsor Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-3092  
Kuchta, Ingo Civil Engineer 2 253-798-6165  
Kyer, Krystal Planner 2 253-798-2485  
Lee, Rebecca Grant Coordinator 253-798-2494  
Lighburn, Dennis Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4218  
Lines, Lenes Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2476  
Marshall-Dody, Anne-Marie Planning Manager 253-798-2494  
Mauger, John Asset Management Specialist 3 253-798-2462  
Meehan, Maureen Water Quality Manager 253-798-6793  
Miller, Kai Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4227  
Milstid, Terence Civil Engineer 1 253-798-2270  
Mosier, Jared Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2258  
Motsenbocker, Sarah Civil Engineer 2 253-798-3153  
Ng, Hiu Civil Engineer 1 253-798-6161  
Patterson, Tyra Right-Of-Way Agent 2 253-798-4209  
Poggensee, Charlene Environmental Biologist 1 253-798-3219  
Ponce-McDermott, Monica Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-3719  
Ruh, Thomas Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-  
Ryba, Diane Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-2231  
Schmidt, Helmut Planner 4 253-798-6164  
Sloan, Michael Engineering Technician 3 253-798-4686  
Smelt, Harold Engineering Manager 253-798-2952  
Smolko, Barbara Planner 3 253-798-6156  
Spurrier, Elizabeth Environmental Biologist 2 253-798-6158  
Stanfield, Kimberly Water Quality Supervisor 253-798-3096  
Stone , Patrick Civil Engineer 1 Patrick.Stone @piercecountywa.gov 253-798-2282  
Thompson, Jon Water Quality Specialist 3 253-798-2725  
Thompson, Erick Environmental Biologist 3 253-798-4211  
Valens, Bonnie Office Assistant 3 253-798-2117  
Walker, Brynne Planner 3 Brynne 253-798-2725  
Wenman, Robert Planner 3 253-798-2492  
Whidden, Bradley Water Quality Specialist 2 253-798-2487  
Dearman, Tyler Water Quality Specialist 3    
Morrow, Eron Asset Management Specialist 2 253-798-6000  


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Dicks, Ryan Sustainable Resources Administrator 253-798-8603  
Hultgren, Karen Solid Waste Recycling Analyst - LD 253-798-2234  
Avendano, Nicole Environmental Educator 253-798-4638  
Brown, Christopher Management Analyst 253-798-4659  
Coleman, Mary Environmental Educator 253-798-2420  
Elling, Kari Ann Environmental Educator Kari 253-798-4223  
Johnston, Rickard Solid Waste Project Coordinator 253-798-4657  
Leisle, Stephanie Planner 2 253-798-4658  
Misley, Ryan Environmental Educator 253-798-4685  
Paul, Elizabeth Solid Waste Recycling Analyst 253-798-4139  

Technology 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
May, Debra GIS Cartographer 2 253-798-3684  
Peterson, Aaron GIS Specialist 253-798-7166